https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47529
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วันเพ็ญ กิ่งมะลิ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745691488 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาและปัญหาอุปสรรคการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนและโรงเรียนนอกโครงการ กรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 731 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มประชากร โรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน จำนวน 406 ฉบับ จากโรงเรียน 29 โรงเรียน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร โรงเรียนนอกโครงการ โดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน (Taro Yamane) จำนวน 325 ฉบับ จากโรงเรียน 66 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามได้รับคืนที่สมบูรณ์ทั้งสิ้น 646 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.37 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนทั้งขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ และขนาดใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาเหมือนกัน ส่วนกิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การประชุมกลุ่ม การบรรยาย การประชุมกลุ่มย่อย ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบ ส่วนใหญ่ คือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถด้านการวางแผนมาร่วมงาน ขาดความร่วมมือจากครู-อาจารย์ ครู-อาจารย์มีงานปฏิบัติมากจนไม่มีเวลาร่วมกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษา ส่วนโรงเรียนนอกโครงการ ทั้งขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ และขนาดใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาเหมือนกัน และเหมือนกับโรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการฯ ส่วนกิจกรรมการนิเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การบรรยาย การประชุม การบรรยายที่มีสื่อประกอบ และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย กิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นน้อยที่สุด ทั้งโรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการฯ และโรงเรียนนอกโครงการ คือ บทบาทสมมติและการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความสามารถด้านการวางแผนมาร่วมงาน ครู-อาจารย์มีงานต้องปฏิบัติมากไม่มีเวลาร่วมกิจกรรมการนิเทศ ขาดแคลนวิทยากรที่จะมาให้ความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร เทคนิควิธีสอนใหม่ๆ และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the organization and problems of the supervisory activities organized by the secondary schools participating and non-participating in the Academic Supervision Project under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The researcher sent 406 sets of questionnaire to the population, 29 secondary schools participating in the Academic Supervision Project, and 325 sets to the sample, calculated by Taro Yamane formula, which were 66 secondary schools non-participating in the Academic Supervision Project. The total was 731 sets and 646 sets counted for 88.37 Percent, were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. Findings: The findings were most of the schools participating in the Academic Supervision Project, both large size and very large size, organized the same supervisory activities. The supervisory activities used most were group conference, lecturing and small group discussion. The problems confronted most were lack of personnel capable in planning to join the team, inadequacy of cooperation from some teachers, and teachers having too many duties to have enough time to join the supervisory activities. Concerning the schools non-participating in the Academic Supervision Project, most of them, both large size and very large size, organized the same supervisory activities, and the same as the schools participating in the project. The supervisory activities used most were lecturing conference, lecturing with media and small group discussion. The activities organized least, by both schools participating and non-participating in the project, were role-playing and structured interviewing. The problems confronted most were lack of personnel capable in planning to join the team, teachers having too many duties to have enough time to join the supervisory activities, and lack of lecturers to provide knowledge in curriculum, new teaching methods and techniques, and instructional measurement and evaluation. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การนิเทศการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | Supervised study | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนปฏิบัติการตัวอย่างในโครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนและโรงเรียนนอกโครงการ กรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of supervisory activities organized by the secondary schools participating and non-participating in the Academic Supervision Project under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |