https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47539
Title: | การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่ได้รับคัดเลือกเป็นโรงเรียนดีเด่น เขตการศึกษา 11 |
Other Titles: | Academic administration in outstanding elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region elevent |
Authors: | วีระ พลอยครบุรี |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร การนิเทศการศึกษา Elementary schools School management and organization Supervised study |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่ได้รับคัดเลือกเป็นโรงเรียนดีเด่น เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่นมีการจัดหาเอกสารหลักสูตร แผนการสอน คู่มือครูและเอกสารทางวิชาการให้ครูใช้อย่างเพียงพอ ผู้บริหารและครูได้ออกพบปะเยี่ยมเยียนผู้ปกครองเพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนสนับสนุนให้ครูใช้สื่อในการเรียนการสอนและจัดให้มีการนิเทศภายในอย่างสม่ำเสมอมีการจัดหางบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการสอนเพิ่มเติมและติดตามประเมินผลการใช้สื่ออย่างสม่ำเสมอ มีการกำหนดนโยบายในการวัดและประเมินผลเกี่ยวกับวิธีการ เนื้อหาและระยะเวลาในการวัดและประเมินผลมีการนำผลที่ได้จากการประเมินไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน จัดให้มีห้องสมุดโรงเรียน มุมหนังสือประจำชั้นเรียนและมีกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านของนักเรียน ผู้บริหารและครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์ดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนด้วยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน สังเกตการสอน และจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศอื่นๆ เพื่อสร้างเจตคติที่ดีในการนิเทศแก่ครู โรงเรียนดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการสอนตามความพร้อมของโรงเรียนและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนและชุมชน มีการตั้งคณะทำงานเพื่อการวางแผนงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนและมีการจัดฝึกอบรมทางวิชาการร่วมกับกลุ่มโรงเรียนและสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the academic administration in outstanding elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eleven. The finding revealed that : The outstanding elementary schools had provided curriculum documents, Lesson plans, teacher's handbooks and other documents well enough for teachers, school administrators and teachers informed student's parents regarding the curriculum implementation through parents visiting, teachers were encouraged to use medias in teaching internal supervisions were regulary organized. Budget for instructional medias development was allocated and instructional medias application were regulary follow-up. Evaluation policies regarding methods, content and duration were regulated, also the evaluating results were applied in instructional improvement. The were school-libraries, class-room book corners and student reading promotion activities. Class-room visiting, instructional observation, and other supervisory activities were conducted by school administrators and head of activities group teachers in order to develop good attitude for teachers. School supported for teaching improvement activities according to school readiness, school personnel needs and community needs. School academic planning working committies were set up and academic training courses were organized with the coordination of school clusters and the office of elementary school district. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47539 |
ISBN: | 9745776033 |
Type: | Thesis |