Title: การศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรแบบกึ่งระบบโรงเรียน ในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: A study of the state of implementation modified curriculum for the project of secondary education opportunity at the lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education
Authors: ศิริพร จุลบาท
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรแบบกึ่งระบบโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอนโรงเรียนได้ปรับจุดประสงค์เนื้อหาสาระทักษะและกระบวนการวิชาต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมและความต้องการของท้องถิ่นใช้กำหนดการสอนและแผนการสอนของกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีปัญหาคือขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้คำแนะนำขาดสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์และงบประมาณ 2. การจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่างๆเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตรโรงเรียนได้จัดให้ครูสอนได้หลายวิชาเชิญวิทยากรท้องถิ่นมาช่วยสอนจัดสถานที่ภายในโรงเรียนเป็นที่ฝึกงานอาชีพให้ฝึกงานอาชีพกับผู้ปกครองการบริหารหลักสูตรเป็น 3 รูปแบคือแบบปกติที่ใช้ในโรงเรียนทั่วไปแบบกึ่งระบบโรงเรียนและแบบปกติที่ใช้ในโรงเรียนทั่วไปกับแบบกึ่งระบบโรงเรียนมีปัญหาคือจำนวนครูไม่เพียงพอครูไม่ได้รับการอบรมและพัฒนาวิชาชีพห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอและไม่มีสถานที่ฝึกงานอาชีพที่เหมาะสม 3. การจัดการเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนได้ปรับวิธีการสอนโดยให้ศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองใช้บทเรียนสำเร็จรูปฝึกงานอาชีพตามโครงการจัดเนื้อหาวิชาให้เรียนในห้องเรียนและนอกโรงเรียนจัดโครงการหารายได้ระหว่างเรียนเข้าไว้ในแผนงานของโรงเรียนมีปัญหาคือขาดสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนขาดพาหนะและบุคลากรในการนิเทศติดตามผลการเรียนนอกโรงเรียนนักเรียนที่ได้รับการผ่อนผันการมาเรียนขาดความรับผิดชอบในงานที่มอบหมายและปฏิบัติงานไม่ได้ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
Other Abstract: This research was aimed at studying the state problems of implementing modified curriculum for the project of secondary education opportunity at the lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. Findings were as follows: 1. Curriculum via instruction: schools adapted objectives, contents skill and teaching process to suit local needs and situations by using lesoon plans prepared by school cluster. Problems were the lacks of experts’ advices, materials, tools and budget. 2. Administration of school environments: teachers were assigned to teach many subjects, local resource persons were invited to promote instructional effectiveness. In adition to have project, school buildings and grounds were adjusted and used for practicing work and career training with parents. Three types of curriculum were allowed to be selection by school, 1) prototype curriculum 2) modified curriculum, 3) the combination of (1) and (2) Problems were unqualified teachers, inadequacy of teachers, inadequacy of classroom and training spaces. 3. Teaching and learning organization: schools applied several instructional methods namely field work, individualized instruction, programe text, career training project and earn while learn project. Problems were the lack of materials and instruments, inadequacy of transportation, teacher to supervise and evaluate student practicum field work, students irresponsibility in carrying out of their assignments and students below standard performance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47774
ISBN: 9745699454
Type: Thesis