Title: การจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนที่มีความก้าวหน้าด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทย สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Titles: The organization of Prathom Suksa six level Thai language instruction in school with progress in Thai language learning achievement under the jurisdiction of the office of Khon Kaen Provincial primary education
Authors: สำเนา เนื้อทอง
Advisors: นิรมล สวัสดิบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
การสอน
กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร
การสอนซ่อมเสริม
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนที่มีความก้าวหน้าด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทย สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดขอนแก่น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ในการวางแผนเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยครูทุกคนเป็นผู้วางแผนโดยอาศัยการสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และข้อมูลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยปีที่ผ่านมา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควบคุมกำกับนิเทและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานตามแผนด้วยตนเอง พัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร โดยส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม ดูงาน ร่วมประชุมสัมมนา และจัดหาเอกสาร วารสารทางวิชาการให้ครูศึกษาด้วยตนเอง เชิญครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมาให้ความรู้แก่ครูภาษาไทย การติดตามประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาไทยใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานกับวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทย การเลือกครูเข้าสอนภาษาไทยใช้เกณฑ์ความสามารถด้านการสอนของครู มีการกำหนดให้ครูทำบันทึกการสอนล่วงหน้า ผู้บริหารเข้าเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน เพื่อแนะนำให้ครูใช้วิธีสอนหลายๆ วิธีให้ครูตกต่างห้องเรียนและให้ทุกห้องเรียนจัดมุมภาษาไทยและมุมหนังสือ การประเมินผลการสอนภาษาไทยใช้วิธีตรวจสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่นผลิตสื่อการสอน จัดหาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการใช้สื่อให้ครูศึกษา และติดตามประเมินผลการใช้สื่อการสอนโดยการสังเกต ผู้บริหารนิเทศการสอนเรื่องการสอนซ่อมเสริมและการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน วิธีที่ผู้บิหารใช้ในการนิเทศคือ การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนและการจัดประชุมครูเพื่อปรึกษาหารือกัน ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ครูสร้างเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลโดยยึดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และครอบคลุมเนื้อหาในหลักสูตร กำหนดให้ครูประเมินผลตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และให้ครูนำผลจากการประเมินมาใช้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรประเภทการประกวดแข่งขัน เช่น คัดลายมือและการตอบปัญญาภาษาไทย ผู้บริหารกำหนดให้ครูสำรวจนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาการเรียนภาษาไทยแล้วจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมผู้บริหารเข้าเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนเพื่อช่วยเหลือครูซ่อมเสริม ครูเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้งโดยเตรียมสื่อการสอน แบบฝึกหัด และศึกษาคู่มือครูภาษาไทย ครูสอน นักเรียนโดยฝึกทักษะการฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียนให้สัมพันธ์กัน กิจกรรมการสอนที่ครูจัดในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การฝึกอ่านคำยากและการอ่านเพื่อจับใจความสำคัญของเรื่อง ครูช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่เรียนอ่อนโดยให้นักเรียนที่เรียนเก่งสอนนักเรียนที่เรียนอ่อนตัวต่อตัว สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้มีทั้งที่ผลิตเอง ซื้อสำเร็จรูป และขอยืมจากศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้ในระดับมากที่สุดคือแบบฝึกหัด ครูประเมินผลการเรียนด้วยวิธีทดสอบย่อยโดยใช้ข้อสอบปรนัยมากที่สุด และใช้ข้อสอบที่วัดความรู้ความจำมากที่สุด ครูนำผลจากการประเมินผลมาปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ครูสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แก่นักเรียนที่เรียนอ่อนโดยใช้วิธีสอนนักเรียนเป็นกลุ่มย่อยและประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to investigate the organization of Prathom Suksa six level Thai language instruction in schools with progress in Thai language learning achievement under the jurisdiction of the office of Khonkaen Provincial Primary Education. It was found that to upgrade Thai language learning achievement all teachers were responsible in the planning by surveying the present conditions, problems and Thai language learning achievement in the previous year. School administrators controlled, directed, supervised and followed-up the planned operations themselves and helped teachers to develop their knowledge on curriculum through in-service trainings, observation tours, participation in seminars and studying reading materials. Academic teachers from the school group were invited to share knowledge with Thai language teachers. Thai language curriculum implementation was evaluated by comparing the operational outcomes with the objectives of Thai Language Achievement Development Project. Teaching competence was the man criteria in selecting teachers to teach Thai language. Teachers were required to prepare lesson plans in advance. School administrators made classroom visitations to suggest various methods of teaching to teachers and encouraged them to decorate their classrooms and to arrange Thai language corner and book corner in every classroom. The instruction of the Thai language was evaluated by checking students' learning achievement and observing teachers' teaching behaviors. School administrators encouraged teachers to use local materials in preparing instructional media, provided reading materials on techniques of using instructional media for teachers, and evaluated the use of instructional media through observation. School administrators gave instructional supervision in the areas of remedial teaching, and media construction and usage. Supervision by school administrators was done through classroom visitation and discussion in meetings. Teachers were encouraged to construct measurement and evaluation instruments in light of learning objectives and subject contents in the curriculum. Teachers were required to regularly evaluate students' achievement according to learning objectives and to use the outcome in improving the instruction. The extra-curricular activities in schools were those concerning contests and competitions such as handwriting contest and question-answer competition on Thai language. Teachers were assigned to single out students with problems in leaning and provided them with remedial teaching. School administrators visited the remedial classrooms to lend the teachers support. Teachers planned their lessons regularly by preparing instructional media, and exercises and studying teachers' manual. Teachers taught students by integrating listening, speaking, reading and writing skills. Teaching activities used by teachers at the highest level were the practicing of reading difficult words and reading comprehension. Teachers helped the under achievers by assigning the high achievers to teach them on a one to one basis. The instructional media used were both teacher-made and ready-made and in some cases were obtained by borrowing from the academic centre of the school group. The instructional media used by teachers at the highest level were exercises. Teachers evaluated students' learning achievement by using occasional quiz which comprised mostly of cognitive oriented objective tests. The results of the evaluation were used by teachers to improve the instruction. Teachers gave remedial teaching in small groups and valuated remedial teaching by giving students exercises.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47798
ISBN: 9745771368
Type: Thesis