https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48044
Title: | การศึกษาเพื่อประกอบการวางแผนศูนย์ชนบท : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอน้ำพอง จังหวัดขอนแก่น |
Other Titles: | A study supplementary for rural center planning : a case study of Nampong district, Khon Kaen province |
Authors: | รุ่งศักดิ์ สาธุธรรม |
Advisors: | ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Daranee.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | น้ำพอง,อำเภอ -- การวางแผนศูนย์ชนบท |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเพื่อประกอบการวางแผนศูนย์ชนบท จากกรณีศึกษาอำเภอน้ำพอง ได้นำเสนอกระบวนการในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) การวิเคราะห์ฐานทรัพยากรและสภาพการพัฒนาชุมชนของภาค 2) การวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นศูนย์กลางและลำดับศักย์ชุมชน 3) การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในแง่ลำดับชั้นของศูนย์กลาง ลักษณะและจำนวนโครงสร้างบริการ จำนวนประชากรในศูนย์กลาง และรัศมีการให้บริการของศูนย์ชนบทแต่ละระดับ 4) การกำหนดทำเลที่ตั้งและการจำแนกพื้นที่ห่างไกลบริการ 5) การเสนอแนะเค้าโครงในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างบริการ ความเชื่อมโยง และการแก้ไขข้อจำกัดด้านการพัฒนาของศูนย์ชนบททุกแห่ง ในประเด็นสำคัญทางด้านการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นศูนย์กลาง และการจัดลำดับศักย์ชุมชนได้เสนอแนะเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ Scalogram Analysis และ Weighted Centrality Index และในการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และมาตรฐานสำหรับการคัดเลือกศูนย์ชนบท และการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่บริการได้ เสนอแนะเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ Peaks and Trough การวิเคราะห์การกระจายตัวของโครงสร้างบริการ การวิเคราะห์ค่าประเดิม และการวิเคราะห์ดัชนีพื้นที่บริการ จากกรณีศึกษาพบว่า เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ที่เสนอแนะ สามารถนำมาใช้ได้ในลักษณะผสมผสานและสอดคล้องกับหลักการของกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาศูนย์ชนบท ที่คำนึงถึงความเรียบง่ายของเทคนิควิธีการวิเคราะห์ที่ต้องอำนวยความสะดวกต่อการประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับนักวางแผนท้องถิ่น จากกรณีศึกษาอำเภอน้ำพอง พบว่า ลำดับศักย์ชุมชนภายในภาคสามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 4 ระดับชั้น โดยมีสาระสำคัญของชุมชนแต่ละระดับ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ชุมชนศูนย์กลางท้องถิ่น มีลักษณะโครงสร้างโดยประมาณ ได้แก่ รัศมีบริการ 15 กม. พื้นที่บริการ 800 ตร.กม. ประชากรในศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 7,000 คน และโครงสร้างบริการที่มีลักษณะเป็นบริการระดับอำเภอ โดยมีศูนย์กลางในระดับนี้ 2 แห่ง ได้แก่ สุขาภิบาลน้ำพอง และสุขาภิบาลวังชัย 2. ศูนย์บริการชนบท มีลักษณะโครงสร้างโดยประมาณ ได้แก่ รัศมีบริการ 8 กม. พื้นที่บริการ 200 ตร.กม. ประชากรในศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 2,500 คน และโครงสร้างบริการเป็นบริการระดับตำบล โดยมีจำนวนศูนย์กลางรวม 7 แห่ง 3. ชุมชนบริการ มีลักษณะโครงสร้างโดยประมาณ ได้แก่ รัศมีบริการ 4 กม. พื้นที่บริการ 50 ตร.กม. ประชากรในศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 1,312 คน และโครงสร้างบริการระดับกลุ่มหมู่บ้านโดยมีศูนย์กลางรวม 13 คน 4. หมู่บ้านบริวาร เป็นชุมชนที่ไม่ถือเป็นศูนย์ชนบท โดยมีโครงสร้างบริการขั้นพื้นฐานระดับหมู่บ้านเป็นส่วนใหญ่ สำหรับแนวทาง กระบวนการและวิธีการที่เสนอแนะในการศึกษาอาจเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนศูนย์ชนบทของไทยโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในขอบเขตพื้นที่ระดับจังหวัดและอำเภอต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This study set up the process of rural center planning on the following steps: 1) regional resources analysis and rural settlement development profile, 2) determination of the present centrality and hierarchy of settlements, 3) determination of hierarchical level and setting of standards and norms concerning nature and number of functions, threshold value and service area of center at each level, 4) determination of locational plan and delineation of marginal areas being unserved by the proposed centers and 5) guiding on development framework of services and facilities, strengthening of linkage and articulation and identifying development constraints of the proposed rural centers. Some appropriate planning techniques were recommended in the above mentioned process. The important ones were appeared in determination of centrality and hierarchy of settlements as well as determination on standards and norms for locating rural centers and identification of influence area. Those are Scalogram Analysis and Weighted Centrality Index, Peaks and Troughs Analysis, Distribution of Functions Analysis, Threshold Analysis and Functional Service Area Index. It was found from the case study that the recommended techniques can be used interestedly and in line with the planning approach recognizing techniques and methodlologies easily applied by local planners. According to the case study of Nampong District, the settlement system can be divided into four ties hierarchy as follows: 1. Locality Towns : approximate indicators; radius of influence 15 kms., service area 800 sq.km. number of population in center averaging 7,000 persons, possessing district level functions by nature. The are two locality towns in the study area namely Nampong and Wangchai Sanitary Districts. 2. Rural Service Center : approximate indicators; radius of influence 8 kms., service area 200 sq.km. number of population in center averaging 2,500 persons, possessing sub-district level functions by nature. There are 7 rural service centers in the study area. 3. Service Village : approximate indicators; radius of influence 4 kms., service area 50 sq.km. number of population in center averaging 1,312 persons, possessing functions for a group of villages by nature. There are 13 service villages in the study area. 4. Dependent Village : being a non-rural centers and mostly possessing basic service functions of Village level. There are 75 dependent villages in the study area. The guidelines, process and methodologies presented in the study may be helpful to rural center planning in Thailand, particularly at the provincial and district levels. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาค |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48045 |
ISBN: | 9745761893 |
Type: | Thesis |