Title: ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอาสารักษาดินแดน
Other Titles: The legal problem on volunteer defence
Authors: สำราญ ตันเรืองศรี
Advisors: วิษณุ เครืองาม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: wissanu.k@chula.ac.th
Subjects: กองอาสารักษาดินแดน
พระราชบัญญัติกองอาสารักษาดินแดน พ.ศ. 2497
เสือป่า
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พระราชบัญญัติกองอาสารักษาดินแดน พ.ศ. 2497 รวมทั้งที่มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2504 ว่าส่วนใดเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการพัฒนาการอาสารักษาดินแดนในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุที่ทำให้การอาสารักษาดินแดนไม่พัฒนาและเจริญก้าวหน้าไปนั้น มีอยู่ 2 ประการคือ กฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับอยู่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อสภาวการณ์และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในปัจจุบันและปัญหาอื่นๆ สำหรับปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอาสารักษาดินแดนนั้นประกอบด้วย 1. การกำหนดให้กองอาสารักษาดินแดนเป็นนิติบุคคลโดยไม่มีคนและเงินงบประมาณเป็นของตนเอง 2. การกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการกลางไม่ชัดเจน 3. การจัดองค์กรบริหารงานไม่สอดคล้องกับระเบียบบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ฝ่าย แต่ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในระดับท้องถิ่นทั้งที่ตามความเป็นจริงแล้วจะมีบทบาทและขีดความสามารถในการช่วยรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยได้มาก และเป็นการปูพื้นฐานความคิดในระบอบประชาธิปไตยในระดับท้องถิ่นอีกด้วย 4. การกำหนดคุณสมบัติของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนซึ่งระบุไว้เข้มงวดเกินไป 5. การไม่มีเอกภาพของหน่วยงาน 6. การไม่กำหนดระดับของหน่วยงานว่ามีระดับเทียบเท่ากรมหรือกอง ดังนั้นจึงสมควรแก้ไข ปรับปรุง พระราชบัญญัติกองอาสารักษาดินแดน พ.ศ. 2497 รวมทั้งที่มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม โดยการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายมาตรา 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12 และ 30 ตลอดจนดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาอื่นๆ เช่น กำหนดนโยบายให้ชัดเจนและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ ปรับปรุงการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ การจัดให้มีข่ายสื่อสารและฝ่ายกฎหมายเป็นของตนเอง ตลอดจนดำเนินการกวดขันวินัยของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมาย โดยเคร่งครัดเพื่อรักษาเกียรติภูมิของหน่วยงาน และให้ประชาชนยอมรับบทบาทของกองอาสารักษาดินแดนมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: This thesis aims at an analysis of the Volunteer Defence Act B.E. 2497 as amended in B.E. 2504. Emphasis is placed on the problems and obstacles restricting the development and progress of the volunteer defence activity in Thailand. According to this research, it has been found that the volunteer defence is not much developed or successful because: 1. The existing law is not appropriate to the situation and the changing environment. 2. The policy of the agencies concerned is not clear enough for the officer to follow or implement. However in this thesis, only the legal factor will be deeply discussed. As far as the legal issues are concerned, there are 6 issues to be examined: 1. Suitability in creating the judicial person status upon the Volunteer Defence Corp. (VDC) without allocating the budget to such an organ. 2. Unclearness of the functions and powers of the VDC central committee. 3. Incompatibility of the VDC with the structure and organization of the administrative systems of the state. Now, there is no VDC at the local level while the administrative systems of the state course the central regional and local levels. 4. Qualifications of the VDC members which are too specific and rigid. 5. Disunity of the corps. 6. Unclearness of the level of the corps. Therefore, the VDC Act needs the amendments, especially sections 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12 and 30. Other problems such as the unclearness of the state policy, lack of public relations, lack of the corp's own communication network and discipline of the VDC members must be corrected for the sake of the VDC's efficiency and dignity to perform its functions as assigned by the law.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48082
ISBN: 9745790133
Type: Thesis