https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48083
Title: | การศึกษาทรรศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการเมืองการปกครอง ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาต่อประสบการณ์การเรียนด้านประชาธิปไตย ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับพุทธศักราช 2542 |
Other Titles: | A study of projected perspectives of political specialists concerning educational matters towards learning experiences on democracy in compulsory education B.E. 2542 |
Authors: | สุจิตรา จันโทภาส |
Advisors: | สำลี ทองธิว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ประชาธิปไตย -- การศึกษาและการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การศึกษาภาคบังคับ -- ไทย การเมือง -- พยากรณ์ ไทย -- การเมืองและการปกครอง -- กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์, 2542 |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาทรรศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการเมืองการปกครองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาต่อประสบการณ์การเรียนด้านประชาธิปไตยในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ พุทธศักราช 2542 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ช่วงคะแนน ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ทางการเมืองและผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 ปี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย คณะรัฐศาสตร์ ภาควิชาการปกครอง ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า สภาพการเมืองการปกครองในพุทธศักราช 2542 กลุ่มธุรกิจมีบทบาทางการเมืองเพิ่มขึ้นและมีสภาพสังคมแบบพหุนิยมมากขึ้น มีการรวมกลุ่มแสวงหา ผลประโยชน์มากขึ้น โดยมีรัฐบาลทำหน้าที่ประสานประโยชน์ระหว่างกลุ่ม รัฐสภาทำงานอย่างมีระบบและแผนงานยิ่งขึ้นและสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมีคุณภาพและมีความเป็นประชาธิปไตยมากขึ้น ประชาชนมีจิตสำนึกทางการเมืองสูงขึ้น คำนึงถึงสิทธิและการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อการต่อรองมากขึ้น จะมีการคอร์รัปชั่นโดยอาศัยความชอบธรรมและกฎหมายเป็นเครื่องมือ การเมืองไทยจะมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมากกับการเมืองระหว่างประเทศโดยเฉพาะในเขตเอเชีย-แปซิฟิก การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนในการศึกษาภาคบังคับควรคำนึงถึงความรู้ในเรื่องสภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง, การปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยโดยเน้นเรื่องสิทธิและเสรีภาพ, กระบวนการประชาธิปไตย, บทบาทและหน้าที่ของฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ในระบอบประชาธิปไตย, การเมืองเปรียบเทียบ, ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเอง โดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยให้นักเรียนทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ฝึกความคิด วิเคราะห์อย่างมีเหตุผล เพื่อให้มีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยที่ตระหนักในสิทธิทางการเมืองและใช้สิทธินั้นตามหลักการประชาธิปไตย วิพากษ์วิจารณ์ผู้อื่นอย่างมีเหตุผลและสามารถปรับตัวเข้ากับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงได้ การจัดการศึกษาภาคบังคับควรจัดให้สอดคล้องและต่อเนื่องทั้ง 3 ระดับคือ ระดับประถมศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา และอุดมศึกษาโดยเฉพาะระดับประถมศึกษาควรปูพื้นฐานประชาธิปไตยให้มั่นคง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the projected perspectives of political specialists concerning educational matters towards learning experiences on democracy in compulsory education B.E. 2542, using Delphi technique. Documental analysis, opened questionnaire and five-rating scale questionnaire were used to abtain the data. The sample were specialists who had political experience and were instructors, with teaching experience no lesser than three years, in Thai higher educational institution, political science faculty, governmental department. Results revealed that the political condition in B.E. 2542 business groups will have more political roles and there will be more pluralism social condition. Grouping for negotiation and demands will happen more often and the government will tend to compromise with such demands. Parliament will work with more planning and move systematically Members of Parliament will have better quality and will be more democratic. People will have higher political consciousness. They are aware of their rights and will group for negotiate for their better conditions. There will be more corruptions using laws as the rational. Thai politic will relate with international politics, especially in the region of Asia-Pacific. Learning experiences in compulsory education will be organized according to the following social condition matters : economy ; politics, emphasizing on people’s rights and freedom, democratic process, roles and duties of a citizen in democratic system; political comparison; knowledge about self-developing, using learning activities that make students working in groups The teachers will have to train students to think reflectionly so that they will be aware of their political rights and its priciples and be able to practice their rights. The students should learn how to criticize, how to adjust themselves with the changing social contexts. The contents concerning democracy and democratic system should be organized in the school curriculum consistently through all three levels of education: primary, secondary, and higher education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48083 |
ISBN: | 9745671643 |
Type: | Thesis |