Title: แบบจำลองจำแนกความสัมพันธ์ของการเกิดการเดินทาง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Titles: Cross-classification models of trip generation in greater Bangkok area
Authors: วัชรินทร์ บรรพต
Advisors: ครรชิต ผิวนวล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเดินทางกับคุณลักษณะของการใช้ที่ดิน สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของพื้นที่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของการเกิดการเดินทางสำหรับกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลขึ้นใช้เองภายในประเทศ และเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนระบบคมนาคมขนส่งภายในประเทศในอนาคต แบบจำลองการเกิดการเดินทางวิเคราะห์โดยวิธี Cross-Classification ซึ่งแบบจำลองประกอบด้วย 4 แบบจำลองย่อยต่อเนื่องกันการสร้างแบบจำลองใช้ข้อมูลการสำรวจจุดเริ่มต้น จุดหมายปลายทาง และแบบจำลองย่อยประกอบด้วย 1. แบบจำลองย่อยรายได้แสดงความสัมพันธ์การกระจายของรายได้ครอบครัวในแต่ละระดับ 2.แบบจำลองย่อยการเป็นเจ้าของรถยนต์แสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเป็นเจ้าของรถยนต์กับรายได้ 3.แบบจำลองย่อยการกำเนิดการเดินทางแสดงอัตราการเดินทางของครอบครัวในแต่ละกลุ่มรายได้ 4.แบบจำลองย่อยวัตถุประสงค์การเดินทาง แสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเดินทางของครอบครัวในแต่ละระดับรายได้กับวัตถุประสงค์ในการเดินทาง ผลการศึกษาอธิบายจำนวนการเดินทางในปี พ.ศ.2529 ประมาณเท่ากับ 11.5 ล้านเที่ยวต่อวันและในปี พ.ศ.2534 2544 จะมีการเดินทางประมาณเท่ากับ 13.5 และ 17.3 ล้านเที่ยวต่อวันตามลำดับส่วนผลการเดินทางซึ่งวิเคราะห์โดยแบบจำลอง Disaggregate และAggregateให้ผลใกล้เคียงกัน
Other Abstract: This research is the analytical study of functional relationship among traffic pattern, land-use and socio-economic characteristics of population in Greater Bangkok Area. The main purpose is to develop Trip Generation Models in order to use for future planning of transportation system. The Trip Generation based on cross-classification analysis is used in Trip Production Model. The model consists of a sequence of four submodels which are developed by using the origin-destination travel survey. The four submodel are as follows : 1. Income Submodel reflects the distribution of households within various income categories. 2. Auto Ownership Submodel relates the household income to auto ownership. 3. Trip Production Submodel establishes the relationship between the trips made by each household and the independent variable. 4. Trip Purpose Submodel relates the trip purpose to income in such a manner that the trip productions can be divided] among various purpose. Results of the analysis have shown that total trips in the study area for the year 1986 is approximately 11.5 million person trips per day, whereas in the year 1991 and 2001 are approximately 13.5 and 17.3 million person trips per day respectively. Additionally, the results of the disaggregate trips by cross-classification models and aggregate models are almost aqual.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48096
ISBN: 9745685852
Type: Thesis