https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48267
Title: | การใช้คำ เป็น ในภาษาไทย |
Other Titles: | The use of the word /pen/ in Thai |
Authors: | สถาวร พัชรบำรุง |
Advisors: | นววรรณ พันธุเมธา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- ไวยากรณ์ |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาการใช้คำ เป็น ในประโยค และการประกอบคำ เป็น กับคำอื่น ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมจากภาษาพูดที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ประการแรกคำ เป็น มีความหมายประจำคำ 4 ความหมาย ได้แก่ คำ เป็น ที่หมายความว่า มีชีวิตอยู่ คำ เป็น ที่หมายความว่า ได้ที่ คำ เป็น ที่มีความหมายแสดงสภาพ และคำ เป็น ที่หมายความว่าสามารถ รู้วิธี คำ เป็น ที่มีความหมายเหล่านี้ใช้เป็นกริยา ใช้ขยายนามและขยายกริยา นอกจากนี้คำ เป็น ยังมีความหมายทางไวยากรณ์ 2 ความหมาย ได้แก่ คำ เป็น ที่มีความหมายตามคำกริยาหรือข้อความที่มาข้างหน้า และคำ เป็น ที่เน้นความหมายคำอื่น ประการที่สองคำ เป็น อาจประกอบกับคำอื่น ๆ เป็นคำประสม คำซ้อน สำนวน และสำนวนเปรียบเทียบ คำ เป็น ที่มีความหมายแสดงสภาพสามารถประกอบกับคำอื่น เป็นได้ทั้ง 4 ประเภท คำ เป็น ที่หมายความว่ามีชีวิตอยู่สามารถประกอบกับคำอื่นเป็นคำประสม คำซ้อนและสำนวน คำ เป็น ที่หมายความว่าสามารถ รู้วิธี สามารถประกอบกับคำอื่น เป็นคำประสมและสำนวน การวิจัยได้แบ่งเสนอเป็น 4 บท คือ บทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาของปัญหาวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย และขอบเขตของการวิจัย บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึง การใช้คำ เป็น ในประโยค บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงการใช้คำ เป็น ประกอบกับคำอื่น และบทที่ 4 เป็นการสรุปผลการวิจัยและเสนอแนะประเด็นที่น่าสนใจซึ่งยังมิได้เสนอไว้ในวิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ เพื่อให้ผู้สนใจได้ค้นคว้าต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The aim of this thesis is to study the use of the word /pen/in sentences and its combination with other words. The data studied have been collected from the everyday spoken language. The result of the study can be summarized as follows: First, the word /pen/ has 4 lexical meanings : to be be alive, to become eatable, to be and to be able or to know how. The word /pen / with these meanings are usd as verbs, noun modifiers and verb modifiers. In addition the word /pen has 2 grammatical meanings. They are used to replace preceeding verbs or sentences and emphasize other words. Second, the word /pen/ may combine with other words to form a compound, a synonymous compound, an idiom and a metaphoric expression. The word /pen/ meaning “to be” can take part in all 4 combinations. That meaning “to be alive” can be a component of a compound, a synonymous compound and an idiom. The one meaning “to be able or to know how” can be a component of a compound and an idiom. The thesis is divided into four chapters. The first chapter is the introduction giving, the objective and the scope of this thesis. The second chapter concerns the use of the word /pen/ in sentences. The third chapter describes the use of the word /pen / in combination with other words. And the fourth chapter is the summary of this thesis. Some suggestions for further study are also included. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48267 |
ISBN: | 9745671401 |
Type: | Thesis |