https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48430
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | The development of training program in learning center for preschool teachers under the jurisdiction of The Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education |
Authors: | ลัดดา อ่อนลมูล |
Advisors: | อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Udomluck.K@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนของครูอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้คือ 1) ร่วงโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล 2) ทอลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียน 3) ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล ผลการทดลองพบว่าโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมมีคุณภาพเพียงพอที่จะใช้ในการฝึกอบรมครูอนุบาลและคะแนนการสอบหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยในขั้นที่สองได้นำมาปรับปรุงและนำเสนอเป็นโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาลซึ่งมีเนื้อหาที่เหมาะสม 3 เรื่อง และมีประสิทธิภาพในการฝึกอบรมครูอนุบาลให้มีพฤติกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลได้อย่างเป็นที่น่าพอใจในระยะเวลาอันสั้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to develop a training program in learning center for preschool teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education. Three stages of this study were as follows: 1) to design the training program in leading center for preschool teachers; 2) to experiment the program and 3) to improve and propose the final program. It was found that the training program was efficient enough for training preschool teachers. After training, knowledge in learning in learning center of preschool teachers was higher than before training. Information gathered from the second stage of the study was used to improve the training program for preschool teachers. Three relevant content areas were proved to be effective in training preschool teachers to have a satisfied teaching behavior in a short period of time. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48430 |
ISBN: | 9746339486 |
Type: | Thesis |