Title: ผลกระทบของการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานต่อการศึกษาพยาบาลในอนาคต
Other Titles: The impact of primary health care upon nursing education in the future
Authors: วัฒนา วินิตวัฒนคุณ
Advisors: ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Paitoon.Si@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน
สาธารณสุขมูลฐาน
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษาพยาบาลจนถึงปี พ.ศ. 2543 ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน และการศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 23 ท่าน 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามเทคนิคเดลฟาย ประกอบด้วยแบบถาม 3 รอบด้วยกันคือ แบบถามรอบแรกเป็นแบบถามปลาย เปิด แบบถามรอบสองและรอบสาม เป็นแบบมาตรวัดประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 3. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้นำแบบถามมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. จุดมุ่งหมายของสถาบัน การสาธารณสุขมูลฐานจะมีบทบาทต่อการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนโดยที่นักวิชาการพยาบาล และอาจารย์พยาบาลของทุกสถาบันจะดำเนินการร่วมกันภายใต้จุดมุ่งหมายและนโยบายเดียวกัน ภายในสถาบันก็จะมีการระดมความคิดในเรื่องของการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ให้มีความเข้าใจที่ตรงกัน ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน การบริการชุมชนจะมีการทบทวนบทบาทและขยายภารกิจด้านการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริม และป้องกันสุขภาพให้มากขึ้น โดยการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารและงานวิจัยด้านสุขภาพอนามัยที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อชุมชน อีกทั้งจะมีการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้อาจารย์พยาบาลและนักศึกษาพยาบาล ทำวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานให้มากขึ้น ทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถาบัน 2. การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ในส่วนเนื้อหาของหลักสูตร จะเน้นการป้องกันและส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตให้มากขึ้น จะมีการประยุกต์แต่ละองค์ประกอบของการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน โดยเน้นการใช้ความรู้และทักษะที่จำเป็นเพื่อนำไปใช้ในชุมชนที่แตกต่างกันได้อย่างเหมาะสม ซึ่งจะจัดให้มีอยู่ตลอดโปรแกรมการศึกษา การพัฒนาหลักสูตรจะมีการดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยค้นคว้าและศึกษาจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยเป็นอย่างดี พร้อมทั้งมีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งด้านนโยบายและการปฏิบัติ ส่วนรูปแบบของการเรียนการสอนและเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้จะมีการพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนได้ประสบการณ์ตรงจากชุมชน โดยให้ประชาชนเข้ามาร่วมกิจกรรมด้านสุขภาพอนามัยมากขึ้น มีการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเป็นเทคนิคในการเรียน และจัดการสอนแบบทีมในลักษณะบูรณาการสาขาวิชา ซึ่งจะทำให้ทัศนคติของอาจารย์พยาบาลเปลี่ยนแปลง กล่าวคือ จะมีทัศนคติในการทำงานร่วมกัน ยอมรับซึ่งกันและกันมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ บทบาทของอาจารย์พยาบาลจะขึ้นอยู่กับนโยบาย สภาพปัญหา และความต้องการของสังคม 3. การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน จะมีรูปแบบการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานของนักศึกษาที่ให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมด้วยอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพคือ จะมีการพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่วัดความรู้ความสามารถ ทักษะ ทัศนคติของผู้เรียนให้มีความเที่ยงและตรงมากขึ้น ระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลและหน่วยงานที่ใช้ผลผลิต จะร่วมมือกันส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรในหน่วยงานกระตือรือร้น และเห็นความสำคัญของการประเมินผลเป็นระยะๆ ระหว่างการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติต่อเนื่องด้วย
Other Abstract: Purpose of the Study The purpose of this study was to analyze the future trend of the nursing education under the impact of Primary Health Care up to the year 2000. Procedures The procedures of this study were as follow : 1. The sample size of this study was 23 persons, selected from group of experts in Primary Health Care and nursing education co-ordinators. 2. The instrument of this study consisted of three sets of questionnaires constructed for use with the Delphi-Technique. The first set of questionnaires was an open-ended one and the other two sets were of rating scale type. 3. The data analysis were made by using median, mode and interquartile range. Conclusions 1. The aim of the nursing institutions : The Primary Health Care may have impacts on curriculum development teaching and learning methodology. Both nursing education co-ordinators and nurse teachers from every institution are expected to be cooperating under the same aim and policy. Such co-operations may be brain storming sessions on Primary Health Care, management of learning method in each institution. The role of community service program may be reviewed and extended further into the field of health promotion and disease prevention. The news and research which are beneficial to the community should be duly distributed. The teacher and student will be promoted and supported to conduct research in the field of Primary Health Care both in and out side of the institution more than ever bofore. 2. The preparation of learning experience : The content of the curriculum will include more topic of health prevention and promotion. In application of each element of Primary Health Care in each different community, the emphasis will be in the use of necessary amount of appropriate knowledge and skills in different community, and instilled throughout the whole program of the curriculum. The development of the curriculum will be on a continuous basis, using well-prepared materials from research studies and other documents with involvement from all departments concerned both in policy making and practical points of view. The pattern of learning process and technology will be developed in to the conditions in which the student can get the direct experiences from the community and will provide better chance for the community itself to join in the health promotion activities. The problem solving system and the teaching policy will be presented in the from of integration, which will also change the teacher's attitude towards more respects for each other. The role of nurse teacher will be directed under the policy, problems and social demands. 3. The evaluation : There will be effective tools which give the chance for the community to evaluate the student's activities. The tools for measuring student knowledge and achievement will be developed with more Validity and Reliability. Close co-ordination will become an agenda for all nursing institutions and related agencies using the identical products, in promoting personnel enthusiasm and highlighting the importance of sequential evaluation continuously while the students are on the field.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48475
ISBN: 9745642118
Type: Thesis