https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48512
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการใช้สารนิเทศในการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | State and problems of utiliying information in teaching social studies of social studies teachers in secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | รัชนี นุ่มเจริญ |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้สารนิเทศในการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสังคมศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 342 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุดคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกตเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการใช้สารนิเทศของครูสังคมศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการใช้สารนิเทศในการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้สารนิเทศประเภทสิ่งตีพิมพ์และไม่ตีพิมพ์น้อย สิ่งตีพิมพ์ที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ หนังสือเรียน สิ่งไม่ตีพิมพ์ที่ใช้มากคือ แผนที่รูปภาพ รายการวิทยุ ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้แหล่งสารนิเทศในโรงเรียนมาก ได้แก่ ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนห้องสมุดสังคมศึกษา สารนิเทศส่วนตัว ห้องโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์ ใช้แหล่งสารนิเทศนอกโรงเรียนน้อย ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้สารนิเทศในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนมากโดยมีจุดประสงค์ของการใช้สารนิเทศเพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าหาความรู้ประกอบการวางแผนการเรียนการสอน วิธีที่ใช้ในชั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียนคือ ครูนำมาเสนอในชั้นเรียนแล้วครูตั้งคำถามให้นักเรียนตอบ วิธีที่ใช้มากในชั้นดำเนินการสอนคือ การให้ข้อมูลความรู้เพิ่มเติมจากเนื้อหาที่มีในบทเรียน วิธีที่ใช้น้อยคือครูให้นักเรียนถามคำถามจากสารนิเทศที่ใช้แล้วครูตอบคำถาม วิธีที่ใช้มากในชั้นสรุปและประเมินผลคือ จัดป้ายนิเทศ ใช้กำหนดปัญหาและเฉลยปัญหา 2. ปัญหาการใช้สารนิเทศในการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหามาก ดังนี้ ปัญหาการใช้ประเภทของสารนิเทศคือมีปริมาณไม่พอต่อการใช้ การจัดหาสารนิเทศใหม่ๆ ช้ามาก สารนิเทศที่มีอยู่ไม่ทันสมัย ปัญหาการใช้แหล่งสารนิเทศคือแหล่งสารนิเทศอยู่ไกลทำให้ไม่สะดวกหรือเสียเวลามากในการไปรับบริการ แหล่งสารนิเทสขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ทำให้ครูไม่รู้จักและใช้บริการน้อยปัญหาในด้านการใช้สารนิเทศคือ สภาพของห้องเรียนไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการใช้สารนิเทศ ไม่มีความรู้ทางภาษาต่างประเทศเพียงพอ มีชั่วโมงสอนมาก ที่มีปัญหาน้อยคือไม่ได้ความร่วมมือจากบริการที่โรงเรียนจัดให้ ไม่มีเวลาในการติดตามรายการความรู้ทางโทรทัศน์หรือฟังวิทยุ ไม่ทราบวิธีการค้นหาสารนิเทศที่ต้องการ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of utilizing information in teaching social studies of social studies teachers in secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample were 342 social studies teachers which were multi-stage randomly selected from secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of general Education, Bangkok Metropolis during the 1992 academic year. The research instruments consisted of the questionnaire asking about the state and problems of which were constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows : 1. The state of utilizing information in teaching social studies of social studies teachers most of the teachers used printed materials which were used the most were social studies textbooks, the non-printed materials which were used at high level were maps, pictures, radio programs. Most of the teachers used the following information resource in schools at high level : school libraries, social studies libraries, personal information, audio-visual rooms. They used out of school information resource at low level. In the teaching process, most of the teachers used information at high level with the purpose of finding additional knowledge for instructional planning. At the introductory stage, they presented the information and asked questions. At the teaching stage, the high level of information and asked question. At the teaching stage, the high level of utilizing information was to give additional knowledge which were not presented in the lessons, the low level was the teachers let students ask question from the information being used and the teachers answered. At the summary and evaluational stage, the high level of utilization was to use bulletin boards for problem indicating and problem solving. 2. The problems in utilizing information in teaching social studies of social studies teachers : most of them had high level of the problems in each aspects as follows : the problem on utilizing the categories of information was that it was not sufficient, the providing of newly information was very slow, the information obtained was out of date; the problem on utilizing information resource was that they were so far that it was inconvenient or taking too much time to receive the service, the information resource did not have good publicity so teachers did not know them and used them at low level; the problem on utilizing information was that the classrooms’ condition were not suitable to the use of information, teachers had insufficient knowledge in the foreign languages, had too many hours of teaching. The low level of the problem was that teachers did receive co-operation from school-provided service, and no time to follow the television or radio programs, did not know how to get the needed information. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48512 |
ISBN: | 9745819972 |
Type: | Thesis |