Title: ผลการสอนเรื่องการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของมารดาหลังคลอด
Other Titles: Effects of teaching on caring of mewborn by using simulation technique on problem solving ability of postnatal mothers
Authors: สุภา อยู่ยืน
Advisors: พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างมารดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองกับการสอนตามปกติ รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของมารดาที่มีอายุ และระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาภายหลังการสอน โดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน ทั้งคะแนนรวม คะแนนในสถานการณ์ทารกที่มีอาการอุจจาระร่วง อาการหวัด และในทุกขั้นตอนของความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดของมารดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองสูงกว่าการสอนตามกปกติ ทั้งคะแนนรวม คะแนนในสถานการณ์ทารกที่มีอาการอุจจาระร่วม อาการหวัด และในทุกขั้นตอนของความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองของมารดาที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. มารดาที่มีการศึกษาสูงมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเลี้ยงดูทารกแรกเกิดสูงกว่ามารดาที่มีการศึกษาต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญในการสอนโดยการใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง
Other Abstract: The Purposes of this research were to study the problem solving ability of postnatal mothers by using simulation technique, to compare the problem solving ability between the mothers who were taught by simulation technique and conventional method and to study the problem solving ability of mothers who were in different groups of age and educational levels. The major findings: 1. The problem solving ability of mothers after being taught on caring of newborn by using simulation technique were significant higher than before on the total score, the score in diarrhea and common cold situations and also in every phases of problem solving process. 2. The problem solving ability of mothers who had been taught on caring of newborn by using simulation technique showed significant higher than those taught by conventional method on the total score, the score in diarrhea and common cold situations and also in every phases of problem solving process. 3. There was no significant difference on the problem solving ability on caring of newborn of mothers who were in different age group and had been taught by using simulation technique. 4. Mothers with higher educational level showed significant higher score on problem solving ability on caring of new born than those in lower educational level and had been taught by using simulation technique.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48545
ISBN: 9745692518
Type: Thesis