https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48672
Title: | ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล |
Other Titles: | Knowledge, attitude, and practice concerning drug dependence of students at the higher vocational education certificate level in Rajamangala Institute of Technology |
Authors: | รัชนี พลแสน |
Advisors: | เทพวาณี หอมสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษ และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ตามตัวแปรเพศ และประเภทวิชาที่เรียน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักศึกษาจำนวน 550 ฉบับได้รับกลับคืนมา 550 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอสพีเอสเอสเอ็กซ์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเซฟเฟ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษผ่านเกณฑ์ นักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิงมีความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภทวิชาที่เรียนมีความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสคำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษามีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี โดยนักศึกษาหญิงมีทัศนคติดีกว่านักศึกษาชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภทวิชาที่เรียนมีทัศนคติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อทดบสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ พบว่านักศึกษาในประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างจากนักศึกษาประเภทวิชาศิลปกรรม นักศึกษาประเภทวิชาพณิชยกรรมและบริหารธุรกิจ และนักศึกษาประเภทวิชาคหกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.นักศึกษามีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติดให้โทษพอใช้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to study the knowledge, attitude, and practice concerning drugs among students at the higher vocational education certificate level in Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The study compared students knowledge and attitudes by the variables of sex and types of study. Questionnaires were sent to 550 Students, and 550 questionnaires were returned. The total questionnaires were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test by the Statistical Package for Social Sciences Version X of SPSSX. The statistical technique known as one-way analysis of variance was employed to determine the significance of differences among means. When the F-test was significant at a given alpha level, the Scheffe’ method was also was also used as a follow-up test. The findings of the study were as follow : 1.Student knowledge levels were in the pass criterior level. There were no significant differences at .05 level between males and females. In addition, there were no significant differences at .05 in knowledge among the five groups of students. 2. Student attitudes were also good. There were significant differences at .05 between male and female attitudes, however, female attitude were also better than males. There were significant attitudinal differences at .05 among five groups of students. Industrial, Fine Arts, Commercial and Business Administration and Home Economical groups shows significant differences at the .05. 3. Student practices were in the moderate range. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48672 |
ISBN: | 9745818097 |
Type: | Thesis |