https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48685
Title: | การประเมินสมรรถนะของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน |
Other Titles: | An Evaluation of a Village Committee Capability |
Authors: | วีระชาติ ผ่องโชติ |
Advisors: | วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | หมู่บ้าน |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการศึกษาสมรรถนะของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน โดยศึกษาวิจัยจากองค์ประกอบในตัวคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ความพึงพอใจและการเข้าร่วมของชาวบ้าน รวมทั้งการเห็นความสำคัญและการให้ความช่วยเหลือของข้าราชการในพื้นที่ ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับตัวคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน พบว่า การาจัดโครงสร้างและการกำหนดบทบาทของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านบางประการไม่เป็นไปตามระเบียบกฎหมายที่รองรับและความสำเร็จของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านยังอาศัยผู้นำของผู้ใหญ่บ้านเป็นหลักอยู่ อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาจากผลงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านโดยภาพรวม พบว่า คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านสามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้สำเร็จพอสมควร 2. ข้าราชการที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่มีความเข้าใจในรูปแบบและการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน รวมทั้งมีส่วนช่วยเหลือคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน แต่ในทางปฏิบัติข้าราชการยังไม่ยอมรับหรือไม่เห็นความสำคัญของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการในหมู่บ้านยังขาดการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานอื่นๆ 3. ชาวบ้านมีความพอใจในผลงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านและเข้าร่วมกับการดำเนินงานของหมู่บ้าน แต่การเข้าร่วมเกิดจากความศรัทธาในตัวผู้นำหรือเกิดความเกรงใจมากกว่าจะเกิดจากจิตสำนึกในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านเอง |
Other Abstract: | This study aims at finding out capability of the village committee and factors contributing to the functioning of the village committee. In the study three main factors are identified. They are: component of the village committee; satisfaction, and participation of villagers in village affairs; and contribution on the part of officials in the area. From the study, it can be said as follow; 1. On the village committee itself, it is found that structure and role do not follow strictly the pattern specified by regulation. Its. Success still depends largely on the leadership of the village headman. However, on the whole, the village committee carries out its duty well enough. 2. Government officials in the area understand the situation and lend their hand to the village committee. Yet these officials do not appreciate the significance of the village committee. Coordination among various groups of officials in the village is very much lacking. 3. Villagers are satisfied with what has been done by the village committee and they participate in the village affairs. However, what motivates them to participate is more of a confidence they have in the village headman than actual awareness of participation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48685 |
ISBN: | 9745689211 |
Type: | Thesis |