Title: ปัญหาการจับข้าราชการ
Other Titles: Arrest of government official
Authors: สัณพัชญ รัตนเมกุล
Advisors: ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
ชัยเกษม นิติสิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ข้าราชการ -- การคุ้มครองสิทธิในการจับกุม
การใช้ดุลพินิจในการจับกุม
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การจับโดยทั่วไปต้องปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์แห่งประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา แต่มีบุคคลบางประเภทที่มีตำแหน่งหน้าที่ราชการได้รับการปฏิบัติเป็นพิเศษ คือก่อนที่จะมีการจับต้องขอความเห็นชอบจากผู้บังคับบัญชาก่อน ทั้งนี้เป็นไปตามระเบียบการตำรวจเกี่ยวกับคดี ทำให้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจับไม่เป็นเอกภาพและมีข้อขัดข้องในทางปฏิบัติ จากการศึกษาพบว่าเหตุผลในการออกระเบียบให้ความคุ้มครองข้าราชการเนื่องจากความไม่ไว้วางใจต่อกระบวนการออกหมายจับ เนื่องจากกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา ได้ให้อำนาจพนักงานฝ่ายปกครองหรือตำรวจมีอำนาจจับโดยไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายอื่นตรวจสอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของข้าราชการอาจกระทบต่อผลประโยชน์ของผู้เกี่ยวข้องและถูกกลั่นแกล้งกล่าวหาจนเป็นเหตุให้ถูกจับกุมดำเนินคดีได้โดยง่าย ซึ่งอาจทำให้การบริการงานของรัฐเสียหาย ดังนั้นจึงควรปรับปรุงกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาและระเบียบข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับการจับข้าราชการ โดยให้ศาลเป็นผู้มีอำนาจในการออกหมายจับแต่เพียงผู้เดียวเนื่องจากศาลเป็นองค์กรที่มีความเป็นกลางและมีความเป็นอิสระจากฝ่ายที่ใช้อำนาจจับเพื่อให้เกิดการดุลและคานอำนาจกัน แต่ก่อนออกกฎหมายจับต้องให้พนักงานอัยการใช้ดุลพินิจในการตรวจสอบว่ามีเหตุอันควรและมีเหตุจำเป็นที่ต้องจับตามกฎหมายหรือไม่ เมื่อได้แก้ไขดังกล่าวแล้วระเบียบการตำรวจที่ให้ความคุ้มครองข้าราชการในการที่ถูกจับก็ยกเลิกไป
Other Abstract: In general, to arrest a person, the Criminal Procedure Code must be followed. However, for certain important high ranking officials, they are specially treated. Prior to their arrest, the approval from their superior must be received. The above-said are provided in the Police Rules on Handing of Cases. This resulted in inunity of the arrest provisions and troubles in practice. The study indicated that the purpose of the said Rules is to protect those officials due to the lack of trust in the reliability of issuing process of arrest warrants under the Criminal Procedure Code which authorizes the superior administrative or police official to issue an arrest warrant without the investigation by other officials. While the exercise of his functions may be adverse to the involved individual and tend to be object of harassment and accuse which leads to the undue arrest. Therefore, the Criminal Procedure Code and Police Rules of Case, in respect with the provisions for the arrest of officials should be revised and merely the court should be authorized to issue the arrest warrant as the court is being independent and can check the other parties. Before issuing an arrest warrant. The public prosecutor should exercise his on her discretion in attesting whether. There is adequate grounds and necessity to arrest or not. Once such measures has been putting into action the special rules to protect official in the case of being arrest could and should be revoked.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49082
ISBN: 9746368281
Type: Thesis