https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49098
Title: | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการเสนอภาพกราฟิกประกอบ |
Other Titles: | An interaction of modes of graphic illustration presentation in computer-assisted instruction lessons and creativities upon retention in english vocabularis of mathayom suksa four studehts |
Authors: | สมรศรี พิทักษ์ทอง |
Advisors: | เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน Computer-assisted instruction |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง รูปแบบการเสนอภาพกราฟิกประกอบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ซึ่งเป็นแบบทีละภาพตามลำดับ และแบบหลายภาพพร้อมกันกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ระดับสูงและระดับต่ำ ที่มีต่อความคงทนในการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 78 คน ที่ได้จากการทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์เชิงภาพชุดเอ ของทอร์แรนซ์ การวัดความคงทนในการจำ จะวัดหลังจากการเรียนแล้ว 7 วัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปไดว่า นักเรียนที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่างกัน มีความคงทนในการจำไม่แตกต่างกัน และนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเสนอภาพต่างกันมีความคงทนในการจำไม่แตกต่างกัน ทั้งไม่มีผลของปฎิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับรูปแบบการเสนอภาพที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the interaction of modes of graphic illustration presentation in computer – assisted instruction lessons and the levels of creativities upon the retention in English vocabularies of Mathayom Suksa Four students. The modes of presentations were simultaneous and sequential presentations. The high and low levels of creativities was labeled by Torrance Test of Creative Thinking Figural A. The retention was measured by retesting 7 days after the immediate posttest. The findings indicated that there was neither interaction nor main effects between modes of graphic illustration presentations and levels of creativities at the 0.05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49098 |
ISBN: | 9745765228 |
Type: | Thesis |