Title: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและปัญหาการเรียนการสอน วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Titles: An analysis of contents and instructional problem of industrial mathematics at the higher professional diploma level, Rajamangla Institute of Technology
Authors: สันต์ชัย เบี้ยมุขดา
Advisors: พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Prompan.U@chula.ac.th
Subjects: คณิตศาสตร์ช่าง -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มจากวิทยาเขต ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาทั่วไปในการเรียนการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรมระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง พบว่ามีรายละเอียดของหัวข้อเนื้อหามากเกินไป ไม่เหมาะสมกับเวลาที่กำหนดให้ตามหลักสูตร ขาดงบประมาณสำหรับจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอน และนักศึกษามีความรู้พื้นฐานทางวิชาคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. หัวข้อเนื้อหาที่เป็นปัญหาในการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก มีจำนวน 16 หัวข้อ หัวข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีจำนวน 57 หัวข้อ และหัวข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีจำนวน 24 หัวข้อ 3. นักศึกษามีปัญหาในการเรียนหัวข้อเนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับมาก 16 หัวข้อ โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากนักศึกษาขาดความรู้พื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่นำไปใช้ในการเรียนหัวข้อเนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์ที่สูงขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to analyze of contents and instructional problems of industrial mathematics at the higher professional diploma level of Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The subjects consisted of 32 mathematics teachers which were randomly sampled from campuses of Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The research instrument was an interview from about industrial mathematics instructional problems. The findings of this study showed that : 1. The industrial mathematics instructional problems at the higher professional diploma level were : there were too many topics of mathematics contents, industrial mathematics contents were not suitable for the time given in the curriculum, there were lack of budgets for providing instructional medias, and the students had basic knowledge of mathematics at the lower level. 2. There were sixteen topics of mathematics contents that were at the high level instructional problem, fifty seven topics were at moderate level problems and twenty four topics were at the low level problems. 3. The students had the problems in studying 16 topics of mathematics at the high level. The cause was the students lacked of basic knowledge of mathematics that they had to used in studying advanced topics of mathematics.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49120
ISBN: 9746332651
Type: Thesis