Title: การออกแบบระบบซื้อ-ขายความจุรถบรรทุก
Other Titles: Design of truck capacity trading system
Authors: อตินุช ลิมป์มณีรักษ์
Advisors: นระเกณฑ์ พุ่มชูศรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: naragain.p@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุก
การขนส่งสินค้า
บริการจัดส่งสินค้า
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ
ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ -- การขนส่ง
Trucking
Commercial products -- Transportation
Delivery of goods
Management information systems
Information storage and retrieval systems -- Transportation
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัญหารถเที่ยวเปล่าและปัญหาความจุเหลือเป็นปัญหาที่พบเจอในกิจการการขนส่ง ซึ่งการใช้รถอย่างไม่เต็มประสิทธิภาพเหล่านี้เป็นต้นทุนที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดมูลค่า งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอหนทางที่สามารถลดความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในการขนส่ง โดยแบ่งการศึกษาวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) การนำเสนอแนวคิดธุรกิจซื้อ-ขายความจุรถบรรทุก (Truck Capacity Trading Company) ซึ่งเป็นธุรกิจให้บริการขนส่งที่ไม่มีรถขนส่งเป็นของตนเองสำหรับให้บริการการขนส่งแบบควบรวมสินค้า โดยทำหน้าที่รับซื้อ-ขายความจุเหลือล่วงหน้า และจัดสรรงานขนส่งให้แก่รถที่ทำการซื้อขายความจุกับองค์กร (2) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการทางด้านสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนรูปแบบธุรกิจ และ (3) การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศที่ประกอบด้วยสี่ระบบย่อย ได้แก่ ระบบจัดการผู้ใช้งาน ระบบการรับซื้อ ระบบขายและระบบจัดรถ โดยการเสนอแนวคิดและการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศนี้จะเป็นต้นแบบในการจัดการรถที่มีความจุเหลือให้สามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าจากความจุที่สูญเปล่า อันนำไปสู่การลดต้นทุนการขนส่ง เป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งให้แก่ผู้ต้องการขนส่งในราคาต่ำและสามารถสร้างผลกำไรผ่านการบริหารรถขนส่งร่วมได้
Other Abstract: Empty backhauls and unfilled capacity are common problems found in transportation. This inefficient truck utilization results in non value added costs. This research’s objective is to propose a method that can reduce the inefficiency in transportation. The study is divided into three parts. (1) Presenting concepts of Truck Capacity Trading company, who provides consolidated transportation service without having their own vehicles by pre-purchasing, and pre-selling unfilled capacity, and then dispatching those capacity to each job order. (2) Analysis of the requirements for the information system to support the above concept. (3) Designs of the Information system, consisting of four subsystems: user management system, purchase system, sale system, and truck dispatching system. The concepts and designs of this information system in this paper can be used as a prototype for managing unfilled-capacity vehicles in order to reduce transportation costs. This is an alternative option for those seeking for transportation service with lower costs, and this Truck Capacity Trading business can obtain profit through consolidated transportation truck managements.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49731
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1588
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1588
Type: Thesis