https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50069
Title: | Relationships between personal factors, conditions of work, psychological empowerment, and job satisfaction of professional nurses, Hanoi, Vietnam |
Other Titles: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพการทำงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ฮานอย ประเทศเวียดนาม |
Authors: | Thi Thanh Huong Nguyen |
Advisors: | Gunyadar Prachusilpa |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Nursing |
Advisor's Email: | Gunyadar.P@Chula.ac.th,drgunyadar@gmail.com |
Subjects: | Nurses -- Job satisfaction Work -- Psychological aspects พยาบาล -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน การทำงาน -- แง่จิตวิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2015 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | This descriptive study were to examine the job satisfaction of professional nurses, and to examine relationships between personal factors, conditions of work, psychological empowerment, and job satisfaction of professional nurses, Hanoi, Vietnam. Subjects were 365 nurses of Bach Mai Hospital, Viet Duc Hospital, and E Hanoi Hospital. The data were collected by using questionnaires: personal factors, conditions of work, psychological empowerment, and job satisfaction of professional nurses. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of instruments by Cronbach alpha coefficient were .89, .88, and .97. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and Chi-square test. The major findings were as follows: 1. Job satisfaction of professional nurses were at the moderate level (Mean = 3.12, SD = .29) 2. Personal factors including education level, and work experience were not significantly correlated with job satisfaction at .05 level. However, working unit was significantly correlated with job satisfaction at .05 level. 3. There were positively significant relationship between conditions of work, psychological empowerment and job satisfaction of professional nurses at .05 (r = .42 and .28 respectively). |
Other Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพการทำงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ฮานอย ประเทศเวียดนาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 365 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามสภาพการทำงาน แบบสอบถามการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ เท่ากับ .89, .88 และ .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและ Chi-square test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (Mean = 3.12, SD = .29) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แผนกที่ทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. สภาพการทำงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .42 และ .28 ตามลำดับ) |
Description: | Thesis (M.N.S.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2015 |
Degree Name: | Master of Nursing Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Nursing Science |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50069 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.296 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.296 |
Type: | Thesis |