https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50450
Title: | ปลั๊กอัจฉริยะแบบไวไฟที่มีฟังก์ชันเปิดปิดและวัดพลังงาน |
Other Titles: | A Wi-Fi Smart Plug with On-off and Energy Metering Functions |
Authors: | เยาวลักษณ์ ทองขาว |
Advisors: | วันเฉลิม โปรา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Wanchalerm.P@Chula.ac.th,wanchp@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการพัฒนาปลั๊กอัจฉริยะซึ่งสามารถควบคุมการเปิด-ปิด และตรวจดูการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของเครื่องไฟฟ้าได้ ทั้งนี้ได้พัฒนาเว็บแอปเพื่อใช้ติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างผู้ใช้กับปลั๊กอัจฉริยะซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถควบคุม และตรวจดูการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ทุก ๆ พื้นที่ที่มีอินเตอร์เน็ต โดยผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน ไอแพด หรือคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นต้น ปลั๊กอัจฉริยะในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ใช้ NodeMCU V2 เป็นไวไฟไมโครคอนเลอร์ควบคุมระบบของปลั๊กอัจฉริยะทั้งหมด และเลือกใช้แลทชิ่งรีเลย์ชนิดหนึ่งขดลวดในการช่วยเปิดปิดการทำงานของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า และการทดสอบความแม่นยำการทำงานของปลั๊กอัจฉริยะโดยเปรียบเทียบกับเครื่องวัดพลังงานอ้างอิงซึ่งจะได้ค่าความผิดพลาดหลังเปรียบเทียบน้อยกว่า 0.5% และนอกจากนี้ยังมีการวัดการใช้พลังงานพลังงานของหลอดไฟอีกด้วย |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents development of a Wi-Fi smart plug with on-off and energy metering functions. Moreover, a Web App is developed so that users can communicate with the smart plug via smart phones, tablets or computers, from anywhere that has access to the internet. The smart plug employs the NodeMCU V2 board as its main controller. It connects to the internet with its built-in Wi-Fi module and controls all other peripheral devices. A single-coil latching relay within the plug allows connected appliances to be turned on/off remotely. Its energy metering part has an error less than 0.5%. Furthermore, experiments on some appliances such as electrical lamps confirm functional usefulness of the smart plug. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50450 |
Type: | Thesis |