Title: ผลกระทบของเงาอาคารข้างเคียงต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคารสำนักงาน ตามเกณฑ์ LEED VERSION 4
Other Titles: THE EFFECT OF ADJACENT BUILDING SHADING ON ENERGY PERFORMANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS BASED ON LEED VERSION 4
Authors: วศิน จิรสัชฌกร
Advisors: อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Atch.S@Chula.ac.th,atch111@live.com
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลกระทบของเงาอาคารข้างเคียงและอาคารฝั่งตรงข้ามต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานและโอกาสได้คะแนนในหัวข้อ Optimize Energy Performance ตามเกณฑ์ LEED V.4 ของอาคารสำนักงานในประเทศไทย การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีจำลองด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Visual DOE 4.1 เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคารกรณีศึกษาซึ่งเป็นอาคารสำนักงาน 12 ชั้น สูง 48 ม. ที่มีอาคารข้างเคียงล้อมรอบ 3 ด้าน อีก 1 ด้านติดถนนและมีอาคารฝั่งตรงข้าม โดยพิจารณา 5 ปัจจัย คือ 1.ความสูงอาคารข้างเคียง (ไม่มี, 24 ม., 48 ม. และ 72 ม.) และอาคารฝั่งตรงข้าม (ไม่มี, 72 ม.) 2. รูปทรงอาคาร (ผังพื้นสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัสและสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า) และทิศทางอาคารอาคารข้างเคียงอาคารฝั่งตรงข้าม (8 ทิศทาง) 3.อัตราส่วนพื้นที่ช่องเปิดต่อพื้นที่ ผนัง : WWR (40% และ 60%) 4. ผนังทึบ (อลูมิเนียมสำเร็จรูปติดฉนวนใยแก้ว, อิฐมวลเบา, คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำเร็จรูป) 5. ผนังโปร่งแสง (กระจกตามมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 90.1 2010, กระจกลามิเนตสีเขียว, กระจกลามิเนตสีเขียว เคลือบสาร Low-E และกระจกลามิเนตอินซูเลตสีเขียว เคลือบสาร Low-E) โดยพิจารณา 3 ค่าที่ได้คือ 1.ค่าดัชนีการใช้พลังงาน (EUI) 2.ค่าการประหยัด พลังงานตามเกณฑ์ LEED V.4 (%SAVE) 3. คะแนนในหัวข้อ Optimize Energy Performance ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่าการบังแดดจากอาคารข้างเคียงและอาคารฝั่งตรงข้ามช่วยลดการใช้พลังงานหรือค่า EUI ลง แต่ค่าการประหยัดพลังงานมีโอกาสทั้งเพิ่มขึ้นและลดลง เนื่องเป็นจากการบังแดดจากอาคารข้างเคียงและอาคารฝั่งตรงข้ามเป็นปัจจัยมีผลต่อการจำลองพลังงานของอาคารอ้างอิงที่ใช้เปรียบเทียบเพื่อหาค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน โดยทิศทางการวางอาคารมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคารมากกว่าการบังแดดจากอาคารข้างเคียง ค่าการประหยัดพลังงานตาม LEED V.4 มีแนวโน้มต่ำลงจาก LEED 2009 แต่การทำคะแนนในหัวข้อ Optimize Energy Performance มีจำนวนกรณีที่ได้คะแนนมากกว่า 0 เพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากการปรับเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนจากค่าการประหยัดพลังงานที่ต่ำลง ดังนั้น LEED V.4 จึงดีกว่า LEED 2009 เพราะสอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้พลังงานจริง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the effect of adjacent building shading on energy performance in which an Optimize Energy Performance topic tends to gain the score based on the LEED V.4. This study used simulation method by Visual Doe 4.1 program to estimate an energy performance of the representative buildings that both buildings are 12 stories office building in the high of 48 meters. The buildings are surrounded on 3 sides by an adjacent building and opposite to another building on the other side. The report focused on 5 factors as follows: 1.The height of the adjacent building 2. A shape of the buildings and the orientation of the representative building, an adjacent building and an opposite building. 3. Window-to-Wall Ratio : WWR (40% and 60%) 4. Opaque wall 5. Translucent wall. The research results are presenting 3 findings, which are the Energy use index (EUI), the Energy saving percentage (%SAVE) and the Point in an Optimize Energy Performance topic based on the standard of LEED V.4. Research result showed that the shading of an adjacent building and an opposite building affected the decreasing of the EUI; while, %SAVE cloud be increased or decreased because adjacent and opposite building are factors which affected on the energy performance of baseline building which compare with proposed building to calculate %SAVE. An orientation has higher effect an energy performance of the representative building than the shading adjacent building. Compared the %SAVE trend based on LEED V.4, the data is lower in the standard of the LEED 2009. According to the research result, the score of the Optimize Energy Performance topic found that the number of cases that scores more than 0 is increasing due to the lower score standard of %SAVE. So LEED V.4 better than LEED 2009 because accord real energy demand. The purpose of this research is to study the effect of adjacent building shading on energy performance in which an Optimize Energy Performance topic tends to gain the score based on the LEED V.4. This study used simulation method by Visual Doe 4.1 program to estimate an energy performance of the representative buildings that both buildings are 12 stories office building in the high of 48 meters. The buildings are surrounded on 3 sides by an adjacent building and opposite to another building on the other side. The report focused on 5 factors as follows: 1.The height of the adjacent building 2. A shape of the buildings and the orientation of the representative building, an adjacent building and an opposite building. 3. Window-to-Wall Ratio : WWR (40% and 60%) 4. Opaque wall 5. Translucent wall. The research results are presenting 3 findings, which are the Energy use index (EUI), the Energy saving percentage (%SAVE) and the score in an Optimize Energy Performance topic based on the standard of LEED V.4. Research result showed that the shading of an adjacent building and an opposite building affected the decreasing of the EUI; while, %SAVE cloud be increased or decreased because adjacent and opposite building are factors which affected on the energy performance of baseline building which compares with proposed building to calculate %SAVE. An orientation has higher effect an energy performance of the representative building than the shading adjacent building. Compared the %SAVE trend based on LEED V.4, the data is lower in the standard of the LEED 2009. According to the research result, the number of cases that scores of the Optimize Energy Performance topic more than 0 is increasing due to the lower score standard of %SAVE. So LEED V.4 better than LEED 2009 because accord real energy demand.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51135
Type: Thesis