Title: ขอบเขตตรึงเสมือนแบบแฮปติกสำหรับช่วยการทำงานแบบแขนกลนำและแขนกลตาม
Other Titles: Haptic virtual fixture for task assistance in master-slave operation
Authors: นวกร ดิษริยะกุล
Advisors: วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Viboon.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: แขนกล
Manipulators (Mechanism)
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพัฒนากำแพงเสมือนสำหรับระบบแขนกลนำและแขนกลตามแบบมีแรงสะท้อนกลับ เพื่อเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการทำงานและป้องกันการออกนอกบริเวณที่กำหนด โดยกำแพงเสมือนที่นำเสนอสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มกำแพงเสมือนเคลื่อนที่ได้ซึ่งคำนวณระยะการเคลื่อนที่ที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นจากเงื่อนไขบางประการ และกลุ่มกำแพงเสมือนแบบสมการซิกมอยด์ซึ่งเขียนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจากกำแพงเสมือนและตำแหน่งของปลายแขนกลในรูปแบบสมการซิกมอยด์ จากการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ากำแพงเสมือนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มสามารถช่วยเพิ่มความสะดวกในการทำงานและลดระยะระหว่างตำแหน่งของปลายแขนกลและขอบเขตบริเวณห้ามเข้าถึงได้ และเมื่อทำการปรับพารามิเตอร์บางตัวสามารถป้องกันการล้ำแนวเข้าสู่บริเวณห้ามเข้าถึงได้
Other Abstract: This research work is to develop the virtual wall for a master-slave manipulator arm with force reflection. The purposes are to improve accuracy of the operation and preventing over travelling beyond a desired boundary. The virtual wall presented here can be categorized into 2 groups. The first group is consisted of the movable virtual walls where the predicted distance of the end-effector can be calculated based on various end-effector and hand models. The second group is consisted of the virtual walls that the force at the wall and the end-effector distance from the boundary are related based on the Sigmoid equation. From the experimental results, it is shown that both virtual wall groups can be used to improve the comfortability of an operator at the haptic device or the master arm as well as reducing the distance between the boundary and the end-effector. And by adjusting some wall parameters, the over travelling through the forbidden boundary can be prevented.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51564
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1360
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1360
Type: Thesis