https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5169
Title: | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดบริการหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาภาคนอกเวลาราชการ สาขาการศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A development of the needs assessment tool for the provision of part-time graduate programs in education |
Authors: | เถกิงศักดิ์ ไชยกาญจน์ |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suwimon.W@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น บัณฑิตศึกษา -- หลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดบริการหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษา ภาคนอกเวลาราชการ สาขาการศึกษา และเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของเครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งตามระยะของการวิจัย ดังนี้การวิจัยระยะที่1 ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ (1) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 ท่าน (2) กลุ่มผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 28 คน และ (3) กลุ่มผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาโท จำนวน 42 คน การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ (1) กลุ่มผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 164 คน (2) กลุ่มผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาโท 87 คน และ (3) กลุ่มผู้ที่ทำงานด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 35 คน การวิจัยระยะที่ 3 ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ (2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการจัดบริการหลักสูตรภาคนอกเวลาราชการ ระดับปริญญาโท สาขาการศึกษา และ (3) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของเครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีรูปแบบการตอบ 3 ลักษณะ คือ แบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบมาตรวัดประมาณค่า ซึ่งมีพิสัยการตอบ 4 ช่วง และแบบเรียงลำดับความสำคัญ ประกอบด้วยข้อมูล (1) ข้อมูลสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรภาคนอกเวลาราชการ (3) เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้เรียน (4) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (5) การวัดผลการศึกษาแต่ละรายวิชา (6) แผนการศึกษา (7) จำนวนผู้เรียนต่อชั้นเรียน (8) วันและเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (9) การชำระค่าเล่าเรียน (10) ค่าเล่าเรียนที่สามารถจ่ายได้ในแต่ละเทอม และ (11) การจัดบริการและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผลการนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองใช้พบว่า ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าเครื่องมือประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดบริการหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษา ภาคนอกเวลาราชการ สาขาการศึกษา มีความเหมาะสม คือ มีข้อมูลเพียงพอต่อการตัดสินใจ ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ และการนำเสนอที่ง่ายต่อความเข้าใจและนำไปใช้ |
Other Abstract: | The main objective of this thesis study was to develop the needs assessment tool for graduate level studies provided part-time in education programs and to evaluate the appropriateness of the assessment tool. The sample groups of this thesis study could be consequentially classified into three periods of studies. First period consists of three groups 1) 10 of experts 2) 28 of undergraduate level students and 3) 42 of graduate level students. Second period consists of 3 sample groups for the expert of the needs assessment tool 1) 164 of undergraduate level students 2) 87 graduate level students and 3) 35 of those who are working in education area. Lastly, third period consisted of 10 experts. The research instruments used in this study were 1) an interview with expert 2) questionnaire on opinion of graduate level studies in part-time in education programs 3) needs assessment tool and 4) the evaluation form of appropriateness of needs assessment tool. Data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The needs assessment tool was constructed in the form of questionnaire consisting of three parts; item checklist, rating scale with 4-rating answer, and most significant rating selection. The questionnaire consisted of 1) general information of respondents 2) objectives of part-time programs 3) admission criteria 4) administration 5) course evaluation 6) study plan 7) number of students per class 8) mode of study 9) tuition fee payment 10) possible amount of tuition fee that could be paid in each term, and 11) administration in services and facilities. The result of the use of needs assessment tool demonstrated that experts thoroughly agreed to the needs assessment tool for graduate level studies provided part-time in education programs. They all agreed that it's suitable, practical and contains enough information for decision making. Hence, it was very practical and easy to understand. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5169 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.470 |
ISBN: | 9741758642 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.470 |
Type: | Thesis |