Title: โครงแบบคลาสลาเทกซ์อัตโนมัติจากภาพเอกสาร
Other Titles: Automated LaTeX-class configuration from document image
Authors: จุฬพงษ์ พานิชเกรียงไกร
Advisors: กิ่งกาญจน์ สุขคณาภิบาล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: kingkarnsk@yahoo.com
Subjects: การเรียงพิมพ์
ซอฟต์แวร์ -- การพัฒนา
การประมวลผลภาพ
Typesetting
Computer software -- Development
Image processing
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการผลิตโปรแกรมเพื่อสร้างไฟล์คลาสลาเทกซ์อย่างอัตโนมัติจากภาพในปัจจุบันลาเทกซ์ได้รับความนิยมอย่างแพร่หลายเพื่อผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์คุณภาพสูง ซึ่งให้คุณภาพเท่าเทียมกันในทุกระบบงาน มีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานลาเทกซ์ด้วยการสร้างไฟล์คลาสเทกซ์ ซึ่งเป็นการรวบรวมคำสั่งลาเทกซ์ต่าง ๆ ทำให้มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมที่มีความซับซ้อน งานวิจัยนี้ทำให้การสร้างคลาสลาเท็กซ์ได้สะดวกยิ่งขึ้น ในขั้นตอนการทดลองมีการทดสอบการวิเคราะห์ภาพเอกสารจากการสร้างขึ้นเก้าฉบับ และ ภาพเอกสารจากสำนักพิมพ์ที่มีชื่อเสียงอีกสามฉบับ โดยโปรแกรมนี้จะนำข้อมูลการจัดหน้าเอกสารที่ได้จากภาพเอกสาร ร่วมกับข้อมูลด้านตัวอักษรที่ผู้ใช้กำหนดขึ้น ผลิตเป็นไฟล์คลาสลาเทกซ์ได้อย่างสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract: This research aims to develop program for automatically generating a LaTeX-class file from a document image. Recently LaTeX has been widely used to produce high-quality books, which can provide the same results in all systems. LaTeX has been written to extend the power of TeX typesetting system by collecting TeX commands, called LaTeX-class file. Basically, the LaTeX-class files are a complicated program. Automated LaTeX-class configuration for publishing was investigated in this research. The experiments were designed to test against document images of nine synthesized document images and three well-known academic publishers. Parameters corresponding to the layout are carried out from the document image as well as parameters corresponding to fonts defined by users. The program has successfully generated the LaTeX-class file from these parameters.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีทางภาพ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52058
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.738
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.738
Type: Thesis