https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52190
Title: | การตัดยอดโหลดสำหรับระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงานในอาคารที่มีการพยากรณ์โหลดและการทำงานร่วมกันของอุปกรณ์ด้วยมาตรฐาน IEEE1888 |
Other Titles: | PEAK SHAVING FOR BUILDING ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH LOAD FORECASTING AND INTEROPERABILITY BY IEEE1888 STANDARD |
Authors: | ภาณุมาส สอาดวงค์ |
Advisors: | สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Surapong.Su@Chula.ac.th,winsur@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | อาคาร -- การใช้พลังงาน การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า Electric power consumption |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้สาธิตการตัดยอดโหลดสำหรับอาคารบุญรอด บิณฑสันต์ (อาคารวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าเดิม) คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ด้วยตัวกักเก็บพลังงานแบตเตอรี่ชนิดเชื่อมต่อกริดสำหรับระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงานในอาคาร CUBEMS ที่มีอยู่ องค์ประกอบสำคัญสำหรับระบบนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) ข้อมูลโหลดในอดีตที่จัดเก็บอยู่ในหน่วยเก็บข้อมูล 2) โปรแกรมประยุกต์การตัดยอดโหลด และ 3) ระบบกักเก็บพลังงานแบตเตอรี่ ประเด็นที่วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ให้ความสนใจและพัฒนาขึ้นคือ 1) โปรแกรมประยุกต์การตัดยอดโหลดสำหรับ CUBEMS ที่ประกอบด้วยการพยากรณ์โหลดและการกำหนดรูปแบบการอัดและคายประจุสำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์ของระบบกักเก็บพลังงานแบตเตอรี่ และ 2) การประสานการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างองค์ประกอบต่างๆที่มีมาตรฐานแตกต่างกันด้วยมาตรฐานเปิด IEEE 1888 โดยในส่วนของการพยากรณ์โหลด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พิจารณาเลือกแบบจำลอง ARIMA (4,1,4)x(0,1,1)96 ด้วยระเบียบวิธี Box-Jenkins ที่อาศัยข้อมูลโหลดในอดีต ทั้งนี้แบบจำลองดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ความต้องการสูงสุดได้แม่นยำในระดับหนึ่ง ในส่วนของการประสานการทำงาน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้พัฒนาเกตเวย์สำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์แบตเตอรี่ โดยเกตเวย์จะทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวกลางในการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่ใช้มาตรฐาน Modbus และ CUBEMS ที่ใช้มาตรฐาน IEEE 1888 ผลการทดลองกับระบบจริงแสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำข้อมูลโหลดในอดีตของ CUBEMS มาพยากรณ์ความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบการอัดและคายประจุที่เหมาะสมและส่งผ่านเกตเวย์ไปที่อินเวอร์เตอร์ พร้อมทั้งยังสามารถประสานการทำงานร่วมกันกับระบบกักเก็บพลังงานแบตเตอรี่ขนาด 5 kW 14.4 kWh โดยโปรแกรมประยุกต์สามารถตัดยอดค่าโหลดสูงสุดของอาคารบุญรอด บิณฑสันต์ ได้สูงถึง 4.06 kW |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents a peak-shaving application for Boonrod Binson building (former electrical engineering building) at Chulalongkorn University where the CUBEMS (Chulalongkorn University Building Energy Management System) is installed along with grid-connected battery energy storage. In this system, there are 3 main components in the following: 1) the historical load data stored in the data storage, 2) the peak-shaving application and 3) Battery Energy Storage System (BESS). This thesis mainly focuses on 2 issues. The first one is concerned with the development of peak-shaving application for CUBEMS; the load forecasting and the commanded patterns of charging/discharging current for the inverter of BESS are provided. The second issue is the interoperability among various equipments with distinct standards in the CUBEMS where the IEEE1888 open standard is conducted to be the backbone. In this thesis, a forecast model; ARIMA (4,1,4)x(0,1,1)96, is created from the Box-Jenkins methodology by using historical load data. This model can fairly forecast the peak demand to some extent. Furthermore, the gateway is developed in order to connect between battery inverter (Modbus standard) and CUBEMS (IEEE1888 standard). The experiment with the existing CUBEMS shows the results that the peak-shaving application can be able to employ the historical load data to forecast the electricity demand. The profiles of discharge current are appropriately generated and sent to the inverter through the developed gateway. In addition, the interoperability with 5-kW 14.4-kWh-rating BESS is achieved and the developed application can successfully shave up to 4.06 kW of the peak demand of Boonrod Binson building. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52190 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.966 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.966 |
Type: | Thesis |