https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5237
Title: | การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู |
Other Titles: | A study of teachers' job performance in elementary schools under the Office of Bangkok Primary Education according to the teacher professional standards |
Authors: | เบ็ญจวรรณ ศิริพรชัยกุล |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- ภาระงาน |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 325 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติ ดังนี้ เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 1 ศึกษาหาความรู้ โดยการฝึกอบรม ประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการ มีบทบาทในการพัฒนาวิชาชีพด้วยการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทุกครั้งที่มีโอกาส การจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการใช้วิธีการสร้างสื่อการเรียนการสอนและเผยแพร่โดยการฝึกปฏิบัติจริง เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 2 ตัดสินใจเลือกจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้เรียน เลือกจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมความรู้แก่ผู้เรียนและพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างรอบด้าน โดยการจัดกิจกรรมให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติอย่างหลากหลาย เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 3 พัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมเฉพาะด้านที่ผู้เรียนมีข้อบกพร่อง ชมเชยและให้กำลังใจผู้เรียน พัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคลโดยการจัดกิจกรรมให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมคิด ร่วมทำ ร่วมพัฒนา เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 4 เลือกใช้แผนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ปรับปรุงแผนการสอนโดยให้ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง และสร้างแผนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถ ศักยภาพและธรรมชาติของผู้เรียน เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 5 เลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้ บำรุงรักษา และผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้วัสดุที่หาได้ในท้องถิ่น เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 6 จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ โดยการส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนได้มีโอกาสค้นหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองและสรุปความคิดรวบยอดได้เองตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ และให้ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 7 รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน โดยรายงานข้อมูล สภาพปัญหา ความต้องการเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็นภาพรวม และรายกลุ่มให้ข้อเสนอและที่เหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 8 ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี โดยการแต่งกายสุภาพเรียบร้อย ให้ข้อเสนอแนะที่ผู้เรียนควรปฏิบัติโดยสอดแทรกในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และให้รางวัล คำชมเชยแก่ผู้เรียนในการประพฤติดี เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 9 ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษา โดยการรับฟังความคิดเห็น ให้ความร่วมมือร่วมปฏิบัติงานโดยยึดประโยชน์ของส่วนรวมเป็นหลัก และให้คำแนะนำ แก้ปัญหาแก่ผู้ร่วมงาน เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 10 ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชน โดยการยอมรับในความรู้ ความสามารถ รับฟังความคิดเห็นของบุคคลอื่น ร่วมปฏิบัติงานโดยยึดประโยชน์ของชุมชนเป็นหลัก และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ชี้แนวทางแก้ปัญหาแก่ผู้ร่วมงาน เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ 11 แสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา การเมือง การปกครอง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม เทคโนโลยี และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นปัจจุบันในระดับท้องถิ่น ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครู เทคนิควิธีการนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอน และนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนางานสอน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the teachers' job performance in elementary schools under the Office of Bangkok Eduation according to the teacher professional standards. The sample were 325 teachers. The instruments utilized for data collection was a questionnaire. Data were analysed by using percentage. Research findings were that most teachers have been practicing as follows:- Standard 1. To gain their knowledges by ways of traning, academic convention and seminars participations, having the significant roles in their professions development by participating in the technical activities at all times when having chances. The technical achivements are prepared by using various kinds of learning materials and is disseminated through actual practices. Standard 2. Diciding to select to arrange for the teaching activities in classroom by emphasizing the development of the learners' potentials, the activities for enhancing the knowledge and developing the learners in all aspects by having variety of activities for the learners to practice. Standard 3. To develop the learners by arranging for them the specific enhancement of teaching on their weaker fields of knowledge, the admiration and will-power are given as appropriated and the individual learners development can be made by arranging for them the activities that will allow them to take part in the mutual thinking, acting and developing. Standard 4. Selecting to use the teaching plan that aims mainly at the learners. The teaching plan is improved by requiring the learners to participate in the actual practices and the teaching plan is prepared in consistent with the learners' abilities, potentials and nature. Standard 5. Selecting to use the learning materials that are in line with the learning activities. The learners can share the usage, maintenanc and production of the learning materials by using of local materials. Standard 6. Providing the learning activities for the learners for the motivation of learning by encouraging them to find times to search for knowledges and to conclude there own judgement by themselves according to their learning objectives and requiring them to start practicing consistently. Standard 7. Presenting the report on the learners' quality development basing on information, problem conditions, their requirements, the overall and group individual target of the learners development, presenting the suggestions that are suitable for the learners development individual. Standard 8. Acting as a good behavioral model for learners by dressing in well form and orderly fashion. Presenting good advices that the learners should follow by inserting them in the learning process and presenting those with good behaviors the rewards and compliments. Standard 9. Cooperating in the school activities with others. The professional teachers should concede to acknowledge the others' opinions, to agree for the cooperation and work together by holding to the benefit of the common good as a whole and giving advices to and solving problems for the colleagues. Standard 10. Cooperating with others in the community, acknowledging and listening to other persons' opinions and taking an active role in the community for the cooperation and work together by holding to the benefit of the common good as a whole and giving advices to and solving problems for the colleagues. Standard 11. Seeking for useful information by collecting the information in relation with the current education, politics, administration, economy, society, technology and environment in the local levels, the information with respect to the teacher professions, learning innovative process technique and using of such for the learning development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5237 |
ISBN: | 9740009565 |
Type: | Thesis |