https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52579
Title: | Super vertex-magic total labelings of some graphs |
Other Titles: | การกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งของกราฟบางชนิด |
Authors: | Pongpat Patarakitvanit |
Advisors: | Wanida Hemakul |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | hwanida@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Graphic methods Super vertex-magic graph กราฟ |
Issue Date: | 2007 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | et G be a graph with v vertices and e edges. A super vertex-magic total labeling of G is a bijection from to with the property that for every vertex x in, the sum is a constant and. We collect and present graphs that admit super vertex-magic total labeling such as certain families of circulant graphs where and where and where where, n is odd. also some graphs that do not admit any super vertex-magic total labeling such as prism graph, book graph and crown graph are shown. Moreover, we show a method to obtain super vertex-magic total labeling of the disjoint union of k copies of a graph G, for a large number of values of k, from the graph G with some characteristics which admits a super vertex-magic total labeling. |
Other Abstract: | ให้ G เป็นกราฟที่มี v จุดยอดและ e เส้น การกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งของกราฟ G เป็นฟังก์ชันหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งและทั่วถึง จากเซตของจุดยอดยูเนียนกับเซตของเส้นของกราฟ G ไปยังเซตที่มีสมบัติว่าสำหรับทุกจุดยอด x ใน G ผลบวกของ กับผลรวมของ เมื่อ xy เป็นเส้นทั้งหมดที่ตกกระทบกับจุดยอด x มีค่าคงตัวและการกำกับบนเซตของจุดยอดคือเซต เรารวบรวมและเสนอกราฟที่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง เช่น กลุ่มกราฟของกราฟ เมื่อ และ กราฟ เมื่อ และ เมื่อ เมื่อ และ n เป็นจำนวนคี่ เราแสดงกราฟที่ไม่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง เช่น กราฟปริซึม กราฟหนังสือ กราฟมงกุฎ ยิ่งกว่านั้นเราได้เสนอวิธีสร้างกราฟ kG ที่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งจากกราฟ G ที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะและมีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52579 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1988 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1988 |
Type: | Thesis |