Title: ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาวิชาเอกศิลปะระดับอนุปริญญา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีพศิลปะ ในสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราชและสหวิทยาลัยล้านนา
Other Titles: Opinions of diploma Art students in buddhachinarat and Lanna united colleges concerning problems of teaching and learning of proffssional Art programs
Authors: วิทยา เริงโกสุม
Advisors: สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Santi.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศิลปกรรม--การศึกษาและการสอน
Art--Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีพศิลปะระดับอนุปริญญาในด้านหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอน การวัดและการประเมินผล และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหา การเรียนการสอนวิชาชีพศิลปะระหว่างนักศึกษาในสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราชและสหวิทยาลัยล้านนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 และ ปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2534 ของสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราช จำนวน 30 คน และของสหวิทยาลัยล้านนา จำนวน 32 คน รวมจำนวน 62 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 46 ข้อ และคำถามชนิดปลายเปิด จำนวน 4 ข้อ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาความสมบูรณ์ของคำตอบด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราชและสหวิทยาลัยล้านนามีความเห็นว่าปัญหาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง ปัญหาด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาผู้สอนและปัญหาด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลเป็นปัญหาน้อย ส่วนปัญหาด้านหลักสูตรนักศึกษาสหวิทยาลัยล้านนามีความเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง แต่นักศึกษาสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราชมีความเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อย 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาสหวิทยาลัยพุทธชินราชและสหวิทยาลัยล้านนาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีพศิลปะไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of diploma art students in Buddhachinarat and Lanna United Colleges concerning problems of teaching and learning of professional art programs suck as curriculum teaching and learning activities teaching aids, teachers, evaluation and measurements. The research also aimed to compare opinions concerning problems of learning and teaching professional art between students of Buddhachinarat and Lanna United Colleges. The population were the first and second year students of ecucational program 1991 ; 30 persons from Buddhachinarat United College and 32 persons from Lanna United College. Total of students is 62. A set of questionaire was contructed, consisting of 46 questions and 4 open ended questions. The resulting data were analyzed by SPSS computer program. The results of this study were as follow : 1. Both Buddhachinarat and Lanna United Colleges students agreed that the problems concerning teaching aids are at medium level, where as the teaching and learning activities, teachers, and evaluation and measurements are at low level. The problems concerning curriculum for the Buddhachinarat United Colleges students are at medium level while they are at low level for the Lanna United Colleges students. 2. The opinions concerning teaching and learnning problems of professional art courses between two groups of students from Buddhachinarat and Lanna United Colleges.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52932
ISBN: 9745817457
Type: Thesis