Title: การวิเคราะห์กฎหมายควบคุมความสูงอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาเมือง โดยวิธีจำลองภาพ ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ : โบสถ์ซางตาครูส
Other Titles: The analysis of building-height control regulations for the city conservation and development by computer simulation model : Santa Cruz Church
Authors: สิริสุดา บูรณะโสภณ
Advisors: กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
บัณฑิต จุลาลัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: skaweekr@chula.ac.th
cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โบสถ์ซานตาครูส
อาคารสูง -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมและป้องกันมิให้มีการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงที่จะบดบังโบราณสถาน เป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและสภาพแวดล้อม การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงมาตรการดังกล่าว ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบดบังมุมมอง โดยอาศัยโบสถ์ซางตาครูส เป็นกรณีศึกษา ใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารทางประวัติศาสตร์และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมปัจจุบัน โอกาสการมองเห็นตำแหน่ง ทิศทางและระยะห่างของทัศนากร รวมถึงเส้นทางสัญจรการเข้าถึงทางแม่น้ำและถนน จากนั้นนำไปประมวลผลโดยใช้เทคนิคคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรม AutoCAD R14 จำลองภาพสองมิติ และสามมิติ แสดงภาพเป็นแบบลายเส้น สีขาว-ดำ กำหนดขนาดภาพที่มีสัดส่วนความกว้าง : ความยาว เท่ากับ 1:1.4 ความยาวเลนส์เท่ากับ 28 มม. ในเรื่องการบดบังมุมมอง ใช้การเปรียบเทียบผลต่างของค่าการบดบังมุมมองเป็นร้อยละ จากการศึกษาพบว่า โบสถ์ซางตาครูส เป็นโบราณสถานที่มีอายุเก่าแก่นับย้อนไปถึงสมัยกรุงธนบุรี มีรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเรเนสซองส์ผสมนีโอคลาสิค อาคารตั้งหันหน้าสู่แม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา มีจุดเด่นที่หอคอยของอาคารเป็นทรงโดม สภาพโดยรอบเป็นชุมชนเก่าที่ก่อตั้งมาพร้อมๆ กับวัดซางตาครูส อาคารส่วนใหญ่เป็นบ้านเดี่ยวความสูงโดยเฉลี่ยหกเมตร ยกเว้นอาคารเรียน บริเวณศึกษามีกฎหมายควบคุมความสูงอาคารตามข้อบัญญัติกรุงเทพมหานครรวมสามฉบับ ผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพที่เป็นอยู่ปัจจุบัน พบว่า การบดบังมุมมองของโบสถ์ซานตาครูสในห้าเส้นทาง มีค่าการบดบังมุมมองดังนี้ จากเรือล่องแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาเท่ากับ 22.91-91.86% จากเรือข้ามฟากเท่ากับ 0-94.89% จากถนนเทศบาลสาย 1 เท่ากับ 28.10-61.58% จากทางเดินริมน้ำเท่ากับ 86.51-100% และ จากทางเดินในชุมชนเท่ากับ 67.08-94.39% เมื่อจำลองภาพขึ้นใหม่โดยคงตัวแปรของทิศทางทัศนาการและตำแหน่งทัศนกรเดิม แต่เปลี่ยนแปลงความสูงของอาคารที่อยู่ในบริเวณศึกษา หากสร้างตามข้อบัญญัติ พบว่า ร้อยละ 86 จากทัศนภาพทั้งหมดที่ทำการศึกษา จะมีค่าการบดบังมุมมองเพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่าร้อยละห้า เมื่อพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์ของ Burbeck and Kelly ที่ถือว่า หากทัศนภาพใหม่มีค่าการบดบังมุมมองเพิ่มมากขึ้นจากทัศนภาพเดิมน้อยกว่าร้อยละห้า ให้ถือว่าไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของทัศนภาพนั้น จึงสรุปได้ว่า แม้จะมีมาตรการควบคุมความสูงอาคาร แต่อาคารก่อสร้างใหม่มีความสูงตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด ก็ยังจะบดบังมุมมอง ของโบสถ์ซางตาครูส เนื่องจาก การบดบังมุมมองยังขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยอื่น ได้แก่ โอกาสและขอบเขตในการมองเห็น ระยะห่างระหว่างโบราณสถานกับอาคารโดยรอบ รวมถึงระยะเวลาความถี่ในการมองเห็นและแสงสว่าง ลักษณะกายภาพของอาคารที่บดบัง และองค์ประกอบอื่นๆ เช่น ส่วนยื่นหลังคา กันสาด รั้ว โครงสร้างอาคาร ระบบสาธารณูปโภค เช่น เสาไฟฟ้า สายโทรศัพท์ และป้าย หากจะนำผลการศึกษาที่ได้ไปกำหนดแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์โบสถ์ซางตาครูสในเรื่องการบดบังมุมมอง จอต้องกำหนดมาตรฐานการควบคุมการก่อสร้าง ดัดแปลง ใช้หรือเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้อาคารบางหลัง ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบดบังมุมของโบสถ์ซางตาครูส โดยเฉพาะจากเส้นทางการเข้าถึงทางถนนเทศบาลสาย 1 และทางแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา ในเรื่องความสูง ระยะร่น พื้นที่อาคาร และลักษณะเฉพาะทางสถาปัตยกรรม อย่างไรก็ตามผลสรุปที่ได้จากการศึกษาเป็นเพียงการประเมินค่าในเชิงปริมาณเท่านั้น ควรจะศึกษาวิธีการประเมินค่าในเชิงคุณภาพ รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ในเรื่องความขัดแย้งและกลมกลืนของภาพและพื้นภาพ
Other Abstract: Building laws and regulations forbid the construction of high-rise buildings, which would obstruct historical sites. This is an important tool in the protection and preservation of ancient landmarks and the environment. The objectives of this research are to study the regulations concerning and governing the obstruction of the Santa Cruz Church. The research included examining historical and legal documents concerning the church as well as the current state of the church and its surroundings. Documents provide church position, visibility of position from different directions and from positions at the river and on nearby roads. This information was then entered in a computer using the software AutoCAD R 14 and 2- and 3-dimensional images, or scenarios, were simulated in a black and white diagram in delineation with a scale of width/length: 1:1.4 and lens 28 mm. lens length. Obstructions were then analyzed by comparing visual masking value in percentae to the church image. The study revealed that the Santa Cruz Church is an ancient historical site first constructed during the Thonburi period. It's architecture reflects a Renaissance-Neo-classic design. Facing the Chao Phraya River, its highlight is a dome-shaped tower. The surrounding area is composed of a very old community established during the same period as the church. Most of the buildings are detached homes that rise just 6 meters. In addition, there is a school. The area under study is governed by three Bangkok Metropolitan laws which regulate and control building heights. Research findings showed that currently the view of the Santa Cruz Church is obstructed from five routings, or directions. These include visual masking values as follows: 22.91-91.86% from a cruising boat on the Chao Phraya river, 0-94.89% from a boat crossing the river east to west, 28.10-61.58% from Thesaban 1 Road, 86.51-100% from the riverbank and 67.08-94.39% from community streets. With a second simulation in which remaining visual and viewer variables were kept constant while building heights within the area were adjusted to meet current laws, there was found to be at least a 5% increase in masking view value in 86% of the area under study. Thus, according to criteria set by Burbeck and Kelly, if regulations on amount of obstruction are increased by approximately 5%, ther would be little, if any, change in visibility of the church. It can therefore be concluded that even with current laws and high-rise buildings that follow the regulations, views of the Santa Cruz Church will still be obstructed. Obstruction, or masking views, is thus dependent on a number of factors, including opportunity and surroundings of site to be viewed, distance between the historical site and surrounding buildings as well as the period of time and sunlight when it is viewed. In addition, obstructing building structural design, parapets, walls, fences, utilities including telephone and electricity lines and signs also come into play. Therefore, to protect the Santa Cruz Church from obstruction a number of laws must be initiated and enforced which control construction and zoning. This is especially true for the access lane running between the church and Thesaban 1 Road as well as the riverfront where building heights, their conditions, land plots and architecture must be strictly enforced. Following this study, the researcher recommends studying other methods of quality assessment as well as comparing other studies that both dispute and are compatible with the current assessments.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5405
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.155
ISBN: 9741307977
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2000.155
Type: Thesis