Title: การพัฒนาแนวทางการออกแบบ และเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำของคุณสมบัติการป้องกันความร้อนของเปลือกอาคาร ที่สอดคล้องกับแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 20 ปี ของไทย สำหรับอาคารชุดพักอาศัย
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF DESIGN GUIDELINES AND MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS OF THERMAL PROPERTY OF BUILDING ENVELOPES IN COMPLIANCE WITH THAILAND 20-YEAR ENERGY EFFICENCY PLAN FOR CONDOMINIUM
Authors: พงศธร วิทยรัตนโกวิท
Advisors: อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Atch.S@Chula.ac.th,atch.s@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาแนวทางในการออกแบบระบบเปลือกอาคาร รวมไปถึงการพัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานขั้นต่ำในการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังภายนอกอาคาร สำหรับอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีขนาดตั้งแต่ 8 ชั้นขึ้นไป จากการสำรวจรูปแบบระบบเปลือกอาคารของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 50 โครงการ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังภายนอกอาคาร ได้แก่ วัสดุที่ใช้ ลักษณะของช่องเปิด และขนาดของระเบียง จากปัจจัยดังกล่าวนำมาซึ่งการจำลองหารูปแบบอาคารอ้างอิงโดยใช้โปรแกรม Visual DOE 4.0 เพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบลักษณะของการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนัง และค่าการใช้พลังงานในอาคารชุดพักอาศัย โดยผลการทดลองที่ได้จะถูกนำมาใช้เป็นค่าอ้างอิงในการวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางในการออกแบบระบบเปลือกอาคาร ที่เหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับนโยบายการส่งเสริมอาคารอนุรักษ์พลังงานและแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 20 ปี โดยมีกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมดจำนวน 2,304 กรณีศึกษา จากผลการจำลองที่ได้ พบว่า มีกรณีศึกษาที่มีความเป็นไปได้ และสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด 2,106 กรณีศึกษา และไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ใดเลย 198 กรณีศึกษา ซึ่งผลจากกรณีศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ จะถูกนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบระบบเปลือกอาคาร สำหรับอาคารชุดพักอาศัย และใช้ในการกำหนดเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำของคุณสมบัติการป้องกันความร้อนของเปลือกอาคารในแต่ละทิศทาง ไม่ว่าจะเป็น ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนของวัสดุ (U-Value) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การบังแดด ของอุปกรณ์บังแดด (SC:Shading Coefficient) ซึ่งทั้งหมดจะถูกรวบรวมให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของ Hand Book และจัดทำแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสถาปนิกผู้ใช้จริง ทั้ง 30 คน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างสถาปนิกหลังจากได้ทดลองใช้ Hand Book มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการใช้งานมากถึง 87% และเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนของผนัง (OTTV) ที่กำหนดในแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 20 ปี ในช่วงระดับ ECON และ NZEB ให้เกิดความสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในปัจจุบันให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study and develop the approaches to building envelop system design as well as minimum criteria of overall heat transfer of the building’s external walls for up to 8-storey residential building. From exploring the building envelop system model of 50 residential buildings in Bangkok metropolitan region, it was found that factors affecting overall heat transfer of the building’s external walls included materials used, nature of opening, and size of balcony. These factors could be used to conduct the simulation of the reference building by using Visual DOE 4.0 to test overall heat transfer of external walls and determine energy consumption in residential buildings. The experimental results would be used as the reference values for analyzing and determining the approaches to appropriate design of building envelop system which is consistent to the energy conservation building policy and the 20-year energy conservation plan under total 2,304 case studies. From the simulation results, there were 2,106 cases that were feasible and consistent to the minimum criteria, meanwhile 198 cases did not meet the criteria. The results of consistent cases were used as the approaches to building envelop system design for the residential building and determinants of minimum criteria of heat shielding properties of building envelop system including the determination of overall heat transfer coefficient (U-Value) and shading coefficient (SC). The information of the handbook contains a sample group of 30 architects which will be designed into a questionnaire format. However, we found that the sample group of architects was satisfied with handbook that was given to them about 87%. In addition, there has been a suggestion to change overall thermal transfer value (OTTV) that was mentioned in the Defined in the 20-year energy conservation plan between ECON and NZEB to be in line with the current condominium building.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55228
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1135
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1135
Type: Thesis