https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55523
Title: | รูปแบบและวัสดุที่ใช้ในงานก่อสร้างรั้วบ้านพักอาศัย : กรณีศึกษาเขตจตุจักร |
Other Titles: | STYLES AND MATERIALS USED IN FENCE CONSTRUCTION FOR HOUSES: A CASE STUDY OF CHATUCHAK DISTRICT |
Authors: | วรมน แสนชมภู |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bunditchulasai@yahoo.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษารูปแบบและวัสดุที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างรั้วของบ้านพักอาศัย โดยเลือกเขตจตุจักรในกรุงเทพมหานครเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา เนื่องจากเป็นเขตที่มีจำนวนบ้านพักอาศัยมาก และใช้วิธีสำรวจ สังเกตการณ์และบันทึกภาพ รวมทั้งค้นคว้าเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาเอกสารพบว่า รั้วทำหน้าที่ป้องกันการรุกรานจากภายนอก และให้ความปลอดภัยบริเวณภายใน บ่งบอกแนวอาณาเขตพื้นที่ หรือกำหนดสิทธิความเป็นเจ้าของ และแบ่งอาณาบริเวณระหว่างภายในและภายนอก นอกจากนี้รั้วยังช่วยลดเสียงรบกวน และเสริมสร้างทัศนภาพให้สวยงาม จากการสำรวจพบรูปแบบของรั้ว ที่แบ่งออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ แบบโปร่ง แบบทึบ และแบบกึ่งทึบกึ่งโปร่ง ส่วนวัสดุก่อสร้างที่พบ ได้แก่ ไม้ หิน โลหะ ปูนซีเมนต์ วัสดุก่อ สี กระเบื้อง และพืชพรรณ ทั้งนี้ รั้วจะประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนโครงสร้าง ทำหน้าที่ให้ความแข็งแรงและปลอดภัย วัสดุที่พบ ได้แก่ ไม้และหินธรรมชาติ โลหะกลุ่มเหล็ก ปูนซีเมนต์ ส่วนระนาบ ทำหน้าที่ บอกแนวอาณาเขตพื้นที่และลดเสียงรบกวน วัสดุที่พบ ได้แก่ ไม้และหินธรรมชาติ ไม้และหินสังเคราะห์ โลหะทั้งที่เป็นกลุ่มเหล็กนอกกลุ่มเหล็กและโลหะผสม ปูนซีเมนต์ วัสดุก่อ และส่วนตกแต่ง ทำหน้าที่เสริมสร้างให้ความสวยงาม วัสดุที่พบ เหมือนกับที่ใช้ในส่วนระนาบ แต่พบว่ามีการใช้สีและกระเบื้องดินเผาเพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากไม้และหินธรรมชาติ ปูนซีเมนต์ และโลหะกลุ่มเหล็ก ใช้สร้างได้ทั้งสามส่วนประกอบแล้ว ยังมีพืชพรรณที่ใช้เป็นส่วนโครงสร้างได้ ได้แก่ ไผ่ ข่อย ฯลฯ ส่วนระนาบ ได้แก่ ไทรอินโด ไทรเกาหลี โมก ข่อย ชาฮกเกี้ยน ฯลฯ และส่วนตกแต่ง ได้แก่ ตีนตุ๊กแก เข็ม ชบา เฟื่องฟ้า พุดพิชญา พยับหมอก คริสตินา ฯลฯ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the styles and materials used in fence construction for houses in the Chatuchak District of Bangkok, Thailand. Bangkok was chosen as the area for this study owing to its abundance of houses. The approach of this research included surveying, observation, taking photographs and reviewing relevant literature. The relevant literature describes the function of a fence as being for the prevention of external invasion, protection of an internal area, showing of land ownership and partitioning between outer and inner areas. Moreover, fences can act as protection against noise and strengthen visual appeal. The survey shows that there are three main types of fence: transparent, solid and semi-transparent. Fence materials found in this research were wood, stone, metal, cement, masonry, paint, tile and plant. Furthermore, fences were found to consist of three main features. The first is structural, providing strength and safety. Materials used for this included natural wood, stone, metal (steel) and cement. The second is horizontal, which functions as a land border and for sound reduction. Materials used in this included natural wood and stone, artificial wood and stone, metal (ferrous metal, non-ferrous metal and alloy), cement and masonry. The last part is decorative, providing beauty and visual aesthetics. Materials applied in this are similar to those of the horizontal feature, often using paint and tile. Apart from natural wood and stone, cement and metal (steel), plants were also used for structural purposes such as bamboo and Siamese rough bush. Plants used with the horizontal function were banyan tree, ficus sp., wrightia religiosa benth, Siamese rough bush, carmona retusa (vahl) and masam. Plants used for decorative purposes were climbing fig, ixora, hibiscus hybrid, bougainvillea, wrightia antidysenterica r.br., cape leadwort and Australian rose apple, among others. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55523 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1158 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1158 |
Type: | Thesis |