https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55555
Title: | การศึกษารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองเพื่อการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียน: พหุกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี |
Other Titles: | A STUDY OF BRAIN GYM ACTIVITIES MODEL FOR STUDENTS’ READING ABILLITY: MULTIPLE CASE STUDY OF GOOD PRACTICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS |
Authors: | ธาชินี ศิวะศิลป์ชัย |
Advisors: | ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yurawat.K@Chula.ac.th,yurawat05@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองเพื่อการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้วยการจัด กิจกรรมการบริหารสมอง ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการศึกษาแบบพหุกรณี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะของกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองที่ครูใช้ให้นักเรียนเกิดความสามารถทางการอ่าน มีดังนี้ 1) กิจกรรมการบริหารสมอง 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในชั้นเรียน 2. ผลของกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียน นักเรียนอ่านได้ นักเรียนมีความสุขและสนุกกับการเรียนรู้ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ดีขึ้น ผลของคะแนนการสอบอ่านออกเขียนได้มีคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้น สามารถนำกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองไปบูรณาการได้กับทุกกลุ่มสาระวิชา 3. การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรที่ทำให้เกิดกิจกรรมการบริหารสมอง ผู้อำนวยการเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร ผู้อำนวยการไปอบรม BBL แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการอบรมมาประชุมกับครู และส่งครูไปอบรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน BBL แล้วให้ครูนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการอบรมมาใช้กับนักเรียน จากนั้นผู้อำนวยการมีการติดตามผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู โดยให้ครูเขียนบันทึกหลังการสอนและรายงานผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนกับผู้อำนวยการเป็นระยะ นักเรียนให้ความร่วมมือกับกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนที่ครูจัดให้เป็นอย่างดี รวมไปถึงผู้ปกครองด้วย 4. นโยบายและการดำเนินการสนับสนุนครูของโรงเรียน มีดังนี้ 1) นโยบายของฝ่ายวิชาการ/ผู้อำนวยการ ที่สนับสนุนครูในการทำให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถทางการอ่านด้วยการใช้กิจกรรมการบริหารสมอง 2) การจัดครูผู้สอนให้จัดกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับนักเรียนตามระดับชั้น 5. รูปแบบกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการอ่าน มีดังนี้ 1) นโยบายของโรงเรียนที่สนับสนุนครูในการทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความสามารถในการอ่าน 2) การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรของผู้อำนวยการ/ฝ่ายวิชาการ ที่ทำให้เกิดกิจกรรมการบริหารสมอง 3) ลักษณะของกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองที่ครูนำมาใช้ให้นักเรียนเกิดความสามารถในการอ่าน และ4) ผลของกิจกรรมการบริหารสมองที่ครูนำมาใช้ให้นักเรียนเกิดความสามารถในการอ่าน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study of brain gym activities model for students’ reading ability of good practice elementary schools. A multi case study was used in this study. The research data were collected by document study, non-participatory observations and interview. Data were analyzed by the method of content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. characteristics of brain gym activities that teacher use for students’ reading ability were 1) brain gym activities 2) instruction management of teacher in classroom. 2. the effects of brain gym management activities that affect students' reading ability which they can read, they are happy and enjoy learning. The students have a better academic achievement. The results of the literacy test have increased. The brain gym activities can be integrated with all subjects. 3. in term of courses management that cause brain gym activities, he director is an important part of curriculum management. The director goes to the BBL workshop and then brings the information from the training to the teacher. Then send teachers to BBL teaching and learning. Then, the teachers bring the knowledge gained from the training to the students. The director then followed up on the teaching and learning process of the teacher. By allowing the teacher to write notes after instruction and report the results of instructional management to the director periodically. Students cooperate with well-organized educational activities organized by the teachers including the parents. 4. policy and implementation support teacher of school were 1) academic policy / director supporting teachers to make students' reading ability by using brain gym activities. 2) the teacher arrangement a brain gym to consistent with students by grade level. The data were collected by document analysis, observation an interview. The data were analyzed by content analysis. 5. brain gym activities model for students’ reading ability were 1) school policies that support teachers in giving students’ reading ability. 2) in term of courses management that cause brain gym activities. 3) the characteristics of brain gym activities that teacher use to students’ reading ability. 4) result of brain gym activities that teacher use to students’ reading ability. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55555 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.553 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.553 |
Type: | Thesis |