Title: การทำนายเนื้อหาที่ดึงดูดใจเพื่อเพิ่มการเข้าถึงเฟซบุ๊กแบบออร์แกนิก
Other Titles: PREDICTING ENGAGING CONTENT FOR INCREASING FACEBOOK ORGANIC REACH
Authors: ณัฐพงศ์ พันธุศิลป์
Advisors: ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Yachai.L@Chula.ac.th,limpyac@gmail.com
Subjects: เฟซบุ๊ก
Facebook (Electronic resource)
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: หลายปีที่ผ่านมา ผู้ใช้เฟซบุ๊กจำนวนมากได้มีความกังวลเกี่ยวกับค่าการเข้าถึงออร์แกนิกที่ลดลงบนเฟซบุ๊กเพจ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบด้านลบสำหรับหลายๆธุรกิจ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งธุรกิจขนาดเล็กและกิจการสตาร์ทอัพ การเข้าถึงออร์แกนิก คือ ค่าที่บอกถึงจำนวนคนที่ไม่ซ้ำกันทั้งหมดที่ได้เห็นโพสต์บนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจของผู้ใช้แต่ละราย ค่าที่ลดลงของการเข้าถึงออร์แกนิกเป็นผลมาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงครั้งสำคัญเพื่อปรับปรุงหลักการเลือกเนื้อหาของนิวส์ฟีดบนเฟซบุ๊ก โดยจะมุ่งเน้นยึดถือความดึงดูดของเนื้อหาเป็นสำคัญในสถานการณ์ที่มีการแชร์เนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว บทความฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอเทคนิคหนึ่งเพื่อเพิ่มค่าการเข้าถึงออร์แกนิก ด้วยวิธีการตรวจสอบหลายๆปัจจัยที่มีศักยภาพสามารถใช้ทำนายเนื้อหาที่ดึงดูดซึ่งโพสต์บนเพจธุรกิจ เพื่อให้โพสต์นั้นสามารถได้ปรากฏในนิวส์ฟีดของผู้ใช้ที่ชื่นชอบบนเฟซบุ๊ก แนวทางที่นำเสนอมีประโยชน์ในการเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับธุรกิจเพื่อใช้เพิ่มค่าการเข้าถึงออร์แกนิก โดยไม่ต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการโพสต์โฆษณาเพิ่มขึ้นบนเฟซบุ๊กเพจอื่นๆ
Other Abstract: Over the past few years, many people have been concerned about declines in organic reach for their Facebook Pages. This has been a pain for many businesses, especially those small businesses and startup. Organic reach refers to how many people you can reach for free on Facebook by posting to your page. The declined organic reach results from some key changes to improve how News Feed chooses content. News Feed is aimed at becoming more engaging, even as the amount of content being shared on Facebook continues to grow. This paper presents a technique to increase Facebook organic reach. The method investigates some promising factors to predict the engaging content posting on business Pages, so that the post would gain exposure in News Feed of the liking users on Facebook. The proposed approach provides the alternative for businesses to increase the organic reach without more expense on advertising posted on Facebook Pages.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55598
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.822
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.822
Type: Thesis