Title: ผลของการนวดไทยต่อการลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุ ในศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุบ้านบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Titles: Effect of Thai traditional massage to the reduction of depression of the elderly in Ban Banglamung Social Welfare Development Center for Older Persons, Chonburi
Authors: ภัทรสุดา คลังศรี
Advisors: ดารุจ อนิวรรตนพงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: doctordaruj@gmail.com,doctordaruj@gmail.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยแบ่งผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่ม ทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม และทำการประเมินก่อน และหลังการให้ Intervention เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนวดไทยต่อการลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุบ้านบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยเปรียบเทียบผลของการนวดไทยก่อน และหลังการรักษา และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุบ้านบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 45 ราย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 23 ราย และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 22 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลพื้นฐานทั่วไปและข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล, แบบประเมินความเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุของไทย, แบบบันทึกสัญญาณชีพ มาตรวัดภาวะซึมเศร้า, โปรแกรมการนวดไทย และเครื่องวัดสัญญาณชีพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ Paired-sample T test และWilcoxon signed-rank test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุบ้านบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีภาวะซึมเศร้าระดับปานกลางมากที่สุดร้อยละ 52.9 ทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการบำบัดพบว่า การนวดไทย 4 ครั้ง ติดต่อกัน (วันเว้นวัน) สามารถช่วยลดภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุได้ ในกลุ่มทดลองมีภาวะซึมเศร้าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P < 0.01 และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมมีความแตกต่างของภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการบำบัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P < 0.01
Other Abstract: This study is experimental Research study. Research participants are been form into experimental group and control group. And they were evaluated in pretest and posttest. The objective of this study to examine effect of Thai traditional massage to the reduction of depression of the elderly in Ban Banglamung Social Welfare Development Center for Older Persons, Chonburi. By compares effect of Thai traditional massage during pretest and posttest and compares during experimental group and control group. The depressed elderly in Ban Banglamung Social Welfare Development Center for Older Persons, Chonburi was thirty four people, they were been form into experimental group seventeen people and control group seventeen people. The tools and methods used to collect data compose of : 1.Recording form that includes general information , 2.Thai Geriatric Depression Scale - TGDS , 4.Recording form that includes vital sign and visual analogue scales : VAS , 5. Intervention of Thai traditional massage program , 6. Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor. Statistics used to analyze data are: percentage, mean, and standard deviation according to Paired-sample T test and Wilcoxon signed-rank test. The results demonstrated that the elderly in Ban Banglamung Social Welfare Development Center for Older Persons, Chonburi of experimental group and control group had the most of moderate depression was 52.9. Posttest, Thai traditional massage 4 times continuously can reduce depression in the elderly. the experimental group had mean of score depression decrease with statistical significance P < 0.01. During experimental group and control group had be different of mean of score depression with statistical significance P < 0.01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55664
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1195
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1195
Type: Thesis