https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55937
Title: | แนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยศึกษาของไทยในปีพุทธศักราช 2544 |
Other Titles: | Trends of the Thai early childhood education organization in B.E 2544 |
Authors: | สาลี่ เหมือนมงคลกุล |
Advisors: | อำไพ สุจริตกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย การศึกษาปฐมวัย -- ไทย การศึกษาปฐมวัย -- ไทย -- 2544 การศึกษาปฐมวัย -- ไทย -- การวางแผน การศึกษาปฐมวัย -- ไทย -- 2544 -- การวางแผน Early childhood education Early childhood education -- Thailand Early childhood education -- Thailand -- 2001 Early childhood education -- Thailand -- Planning Early childhood education -- Thailand -- 2001 -- Planning |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยศึกษาของไทยในปีพุทธศักราช 2544 ตามทรรศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านปฐมวัยศึกษา จำนวน 26 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ด้านนโยบาย จะต้องระบุแผนพัฒนาประชากรในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติให้ชัดเจน เน้นความสำคัญในการให้ความรู้แก่พ่อแม่ในเรื่องการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก สนับสนุนให้ชุมชนองค์กรท้องถิ่นจัดศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กในชุมชนที่มีปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ ช่วยเหลือเด็กด้อยโอกาสต่างๆ ในการรับบริการทางการศึกษา โดยรัฐบาลขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาระดับนี้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างทั่วถึง ระหว่างหน่วยงานที่จัดจะมีการประสานงานทางวิชาการ และการใช้ทรัพยากรร่วมกันมากขึ้น และรัฐส่งเสริมงบประมาณตามความจำเป็น 2. คุณลักษณะของเด็กปฐมวัยที่พึงประสงค์คาดว่า จะมีสุขภาพกายสมบูรณ์ รู้จักใช้ทักษะในการแสวงหาความรู้ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์และมีความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ซื่อสัตย์ รับผิดชอบ ขยัน อดทน ตรงต่อเวลา เสียสละ มีสุขภาพจิตดีมีลักษณะผู้นำ เชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี สามารถปรับตัวเข้ากับสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ 3. รูปแบบของการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยศึกษา ส่งเสิรมให้จัดศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กขึ้นในสถานประกอบการของรัฐและเอกชน ขยายชั้นเด็กเล็กในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของรัฐทุกโรง ส่งเสริมการให้ความรู้ผ่านทางครอบครัวและศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเคลื่อนที่ รัฐยังคงส่งเสริมให้เอกชนจัดชั้นอนุบาลในชุมชนเมืองแต่เอกชนจะหันมาสนใจจัดสถานบริการเด็กแรกเกิด – 3 ปี มากขึ้น และรัฐสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดการเรียนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติกับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องในด้านต่างๆ 4. มีคณะกรรมการกลางจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่จัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย กำหนดมาตรฐานการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย โดยจัดทำแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ การนิเทศติดตามผลการผลิตและการพัฒนาบุคลากรและการจัดอาคาร สถานที่ ให้สอดคล้องกันทุกหน่วยงานที่จัดการศึกษาระดับนี้ให้มากที่สุด 5. พ่อแม่จะมีเวลาให้กับเด็กน้อยลง และจะพึ่งบริการในการเลี้ยงดูเด็กของเอกชนมากขึ้น แต่พ่อแม่จะมีความรู้และเห็นความสำคัญของเด็กมากขึ้น จึงเลือกใช้สถานบริการที่มีคุณภาพดี และให้ความร่วมมือกับสถานบริการในการพัฒนาเด็ก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the trends of the Thai early childhood education organization in B.E. 2544 as viewed by 26 experts of Thai early childhood education by using Delphi Technique. 1. The Thai early childhood education organization policies might be clearly indicated in the population development included in the National Economic and Social Development Plan. Parents’ education on proper child rearing practice will be emphasized. Child development centers in various economic problem agencies will be encouraged to set up. Such actions will also help handicapped children get more educational service. More academic cooperation and mutual sharing of educational resources will be supported by the government budget according to needs and necessity. 2. Preschool children’s desired characteristics will include healthy physical development, skillfulness in search of knowledge, creativeness, thoughtfulness, honesty, responsibility, diligence, punctuality, dedication, metal health, leadership, self confidence, good personality, and self-adjustability. 3. The government will encourage various agencies to establish their own Child Development Centers by using the early childhood education organization model. There will also be the expansion in number of preschool children’s classrooms in every public elementary school. The dissemination of knowledge through families and Mobile Child Development Centers for those who miss normal education services will be promoted. The private sectors in urban areas will as usual be encouraged to take care of preschool level. Furthermore they will be interested in establishing child nurseries. Regular and handicapped children learning in the same classroom will be promoted. 4. Regarding the criterion profiles for the Thai early childhood education, the Thai government should set up guidelines in learning experience organization, the supervision and evaluation, the personnel development as well as the school plant planning by a central committee. 5. Since parents spend less time with their children private sector’s services will be more useful. However they will get more concept in the importance of early childhood education, be enable to choose appropriate institution and offer more support to various activities of early childhood education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55937 |
ISBN: | 9745786314 |
Type: | Thesis |