https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56050
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบโครงสร้าง “คำวิเศษณ์+คำนาม” และ “คำนาม+คำวิเศษณ์” ในภาษาจีนกลางกับโครงสร้างลักษณะเดียวกันในภาษาไทย |
Other Titles: | A comparative study of the “ADVERB+NOUN” and “NOUN+ADVERB” structures in Chinese and their Thai equivalents |
Authors: | วิลาสิณี จันทร์สว่าง |
Advisors: | สุรีย์ ชุณหเรืองเดช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | suree@rocketmail.com |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- คำวิเศษณ์ ภาษาไทย -- คำนาม ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา ภาษาไทย-- การใช้ภาษา ภาษาศาสตร์เปรียบเทียบ Thai language -- Adjective Thai language -- Noun Chinese language -- Usage Thai language -- Usage Comparative linguistics |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบชนิดและลักษณะของคำวิเศษณ์และคำนามที่พบในโครงสร้าง “คำวิเศษณ์+คำนาม” และ “คำนาม+คำวิเศษณ์” ในภาษาจีนกลางกับโครงสร้างลักษณะเดียวกันในภาษาไทย รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความหมายและบริบทการใช้ในโครงสร้างที่มีคำวิเศษณ์ขยายคำนามดังกล่าวในภาษาทั้งสอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชนิดและลักษณะของคำวิเศษณ์ในโครงสร้างที่มีคำวิเศษณ์ขยายคำนามในภาษาจีนกลางและในภาษาไทย มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน ประกอบด้วย คำวิเศษณ์บอกระดับ คำวิเศษณ์บอกขอบเขต คำวิเศษณ์บอกเวลา คำวิเศษณ์บอกความปฏิเสธ ส่วนชนิดและลักษณะของคำนามในโครงสร้างที่มีคำวิเศษณ์ขยายคำนามในภาษาจีนกลางและในภาษาไทย ก็มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันเช่นเดียวกัน ประกอบด้วย คำนามที่เป็นนามธรรม คำนามที่เป็นรูปธรรม คำนามบอกเวลา คำนามบอกสถานที่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความหมายโดยนัยของคำนามทั่วไปที่ใช้ในโครงสร้างที่มีคำวิเศษณ์ขยายคำนามในภาษาจีนกลางและภาษาไทย จะแบ่งเป็น 3 กรณี ได้แก่ 1) ใช้คำที่เหมือนกัน และมีความหมายโดยนัยเหมือนกันหรือเทียบเคียงกันได้ 2) ใช้คำที่เหมือนกัน แต่มีความหมายโดยนัยแตกต่างกัน และ 3) ใช้คำที่ต่างกัน แต่มีความหมายโดยนัยเหมือนกันหรือเทียบเคียงกันได้ ส่วนความหมายโดยนัยของคำนามเฉพาะที่ใช้ในโครงสร้างลักษณะเดียวกันนั้น จะแบ่งเป็น 2 กรณี ได้แก่ 1) เป็นคำนามเฉพาะที่รู้จักกันภายในแต่ละสังคมหรือวัฒนธรรม และ 2) เป็นคำนามเฉพาะที่มีลักษณะข้ามวัฒนธรรมหรือเป็นที่รู้จักกันในระดับสากล นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่าโครงสร้างที่มีคำวิเศษณ์ขยายคำนามในภาษาทั้งสอง มีบริบทการใช้ซึ่งสะท้อนทัศนคติที่น่าสนใจในหลายลักษณะ ทั้งที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเพศสภาพ อายุ เชื้อชาติ อาชีพการงาน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to analyze and compare types and characteristics of adverb and noun found in the “adverb+noun” and “noun+adverb” structures in Chinese and their Thai equivalents. It will also compare the meaning and contexts used in such structures in both languages. The research reveals that the types and characteristics of adverb found in the so-called “adverb modifying noun” structures in both Chinese and Thai are similar, and can be listed as adverb of degree, adverb of scope, adverb of time, and adverb of negation. Likewise, the types and characteristics of noun found in the same kind of structures in both languages are also similar, and can be listed as abstract noun, concrete noun, time word, and place word. When comparing the meaning and connotation of “common nouns” used in the above mentioned structures in both languages, we can further divide into 3 cases namely, 1) using the same words with more or less the same meaning and connotation, 2) using the same words with different meaning and connotation, and 3) using different words with more or less the same meaning and connotation. As for the meaning and connotation of “proper nouns”, it can be divided into 2 cases, namely, 1) those meaning and connotation being well-known within the realm of each society or culture, and 2) those meaning and connotation being well-known cross-culturally or at the international level. In addition, we find that the contexts used in those “adverb modifying noun” structures in both Chinese and Thai might reflect many interesting attitudes and viewpoints concerning gender, age, race and nationality, as well as occupation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาจีน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56050 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1430 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1430 |
Type: | Thesis |