https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56063
Title: | การพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Student development of the Colleges of physical education |
Authors: | สุกัญญา โต๊ะถม |
Advisors: | วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | dwallapa@dpu.ac.th |
Subjects: | สถาบันการพลศึกษา -- นักเรียน โปรแกรมการพัฒนานักศึกษา พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Institute of physical education -- Students College student development programs Physical education and training -- Study and teaching (Higher) |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของการพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ศึกษาการพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฏีการพัฒนานักศึกษาของชิคเกอริง ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ตามการรายงานของนักศึกษาและความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ และเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 262 คน และอาจารย์ที่สอนนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 113 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์แบบประเมินตนเองและแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา พ.ศ.2514-2530 ส่วนใหญ่เน้นการพัฒนาทางด้านร่างกายและทางด้านกีฬา การพัฒนานักศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฏีการพัฒนานักศึกษาของชิคเกอริงทั้ง 7 ด้าน นักศึกษารายงานว่า นักศึกษามีการพัฒนาระดับมากในด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพ การพัฒนาความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง การพัฒนาความมีเอกลักษณ์ การพัฒนาความมีอิสระในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลการกำหนดเป้าหมายในชีวิตอย่างชัดเจน และการพัฒนาบูรณาการ ส่วนการพัฒนาอารมณ์นักศึกษามีการพัฒนาระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่อาจารย์มีความเห็นว่า นักศึกษามีการพัฒนาระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน แนวทางการพัฒนานักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา วิทยาลัยพลศึกษาควรจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนานักศึกษาในแต่ละด้านตามลำดับคือ การกำหนดเป้าหมายในชีวิตอย่างชัดเจน การพัฒนาอารมณ์และการพัฒนาความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง นอกจากนี้วิทยาลัยพลศึกษาควรพัฒนานักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ ความรับผิดชอบอาชีพ ความสามัคคี ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและคุณธรรม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were: (1) to study background of student development of the Colleges of Physical Education, (2) to survey student’s opinions and faculty members’ ideas on Chickering’s Seven Vectors of student development, and (3) to recommend student development approaches for the Colleges of Physical Education. Samples were drawn randomly from second year students and faculty members of the Colleges of Physical Education with the total members of 262 students and 113 faculty members. Document study, student self-evaluation, and questionnaire were used as the instruments for data collection. The findings were summarized as follows: student development of the Colleges of Physical Education during B.E.2514-2530 mostly emphasized on physical and sports; according to Chickering’s Seven Vectors of Student Development, the Achieving Competence, Becoming Autonomous, Establishing Identity, Freeing Interpersonal Relationship, Clarifying Purpose and Developing Integrity were reported by the students at the high level while Managing Emotion was at the medium level. Concerning faculty members’ ideas, the students were [developed] at the medium level in all vectors. Approaches for student development of the Colleges of Physical Education: activities should be prepared and organized in colleges to support student development in each vector as follows: Clarifying Purposes, Managing Emotion, and Becoming Autonomous. The Colleges of Physical Education should emphasize on developing student’ responsibilities, professions, unity, confidence and moral by organizing activities to support all those aspects of development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56063 |
ISBN: | 9745690945 |
Type: | Thesis |