https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56856
Title: | องค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนิสิตนักศึกษา : การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ |
Other Titles: | Factors related to learning achievement of students in higher education : a quantitative research synthesis |
Authors: | สายวรุณ บุญคง |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sukanya.K@Chula.ac.th Suwatana.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นักศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน Students Academic achievement Universities and colleges -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตนักศึกษากับองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากงานวิจัยที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 155 เรื่อง แบ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ 53 เรื่อง งานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง 102 เรื่อง โดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้านอุดมศึกษาเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีเมตต้า (Meta-analysis) ตามแนวคิดของแกลส โดยพิจารณาจากระบบการผลิตบัณฑิตในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติมีดังต่อไปนี้คือ 1.ปัจจัยป้อนเข้า องค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียน ตัวแปรสำคัญที่ศึกษาคือ ภูมิหลังทางการศึกษา ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความถนัดในเชิงวิชาชีพ ความถนัดเชิงเหตุผล การสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อ เชาวน์ปัญญา ทัศนคติต่อวิชาที่เรียนและสังคม ฐานะทางสังคมมิติ เพศ และอันดับการเลือกองค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้สอน ตัวแปรที่สำคัญคือ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ และการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด องค์ประกอบด้านหลักสูตร ตัวแปรที่สำคัญคือ การจัดหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 2. ปัจจัยกระบวนการ มีการศึกษาองค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอนพบว่า กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่มีผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง วิธีสอนที่ใช้คือ ศูนย์การเรียน ชุดการสอน บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป บทเรียนโมดูล บทเรียนโปรแกรม ชุดปฏิบัติการการทดลอง หน่วยการเรียนและการสอน แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน องค์ประกอบด้านสื่อการสอน พบว่า สื่อการสอนทางเดียวมีประสิทธิภาพสูง และทำให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงด้วย สื่อการสอนที่ใช้คือ สไลด์เทปและภาพยนตร์ องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการบริหาร ตัวแปรที่สำคัญคือ การบริการทางการศึกษาและสวัสดิการ ระเบียบวินัยและข้อปฏิบัติทั่วไป สำหรับปัจจัยป้อนออกและปัจจัยสภาวะแวดล้อมนั้นยังไม่มีผู้ศึกษาถึง ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการวิจัยนี้คือผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทำนโยบายทางการอุดมศึกษาควรนำตัวแปรที่ได้จากการวิจัยมากำหนดเป็นดัชนีมาตรฐานเพื่อวางนโยบายปรับปรุงคุณภาพอุดมศึกษาต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to synthesize quantitatively the relationship between learning achievement of higher education students and related factors. The sample size covered 155 research works comprising 53 correlation research works and 102 experimental research works. The data were collected by using higher education research analysis forms and analyzed by meta-analysis method. The results of the study revealed the following : 1. Input : The significant variables found regarding students’ attributed were : educational background, creative thinking, professional aptitude, reasoning aptitude, entrance examination scores, intelligence quotients, attitudes towards major as relative to the society, socio metric out comes, sex and the chosen alternatives for entrance examination. Regarding teacher attributes, the important variables were attitudes towards profession and exercise correction. The important variables involved in curriculum components were curriculum development and extra-curricular activities. 2. Process : The significant variable results showed that learning process centering on students led to high achievement level. Learning methods employed were learning centers, learning packages, full-fledged programmed instruction, module instruction, programmed instruction, experimental packages, modular instruction, inquiry learning. The most effective instructional media which exchanced high achievement level were slide-tape sequences and films. The important variables effecting administration were educational service and benefits, and disciplinary rules and regulations. Product and environment elements studies were not found. Recommendations stressed the formulation of policies for higher education in considering the use of the above-mentioned variables as indicators to formulate policies in order improve the quality of higher education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56856 |
ISBN: | 9745780944 |
Type: | Thesis |