Title: การศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Study of spelling ability of lower secondary school students in the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs
Authors: วิศัลย์ศยา รุดดิษฐ์
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
ภาษาไทย -- ตัวสะกด
High school students
Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Thai language -- Orthography and spelling
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 2. เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานครกับส่วนภูมิภาค ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 427 คน เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 230 คน และจากโรงเรียนสาธิตในส่วนภูมิภาค จำนวน 197 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌืมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะของคำที่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยเขียนสะกดผิดมากที่สุด คือ ตัวสะกด 2. ความสามารถในการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานครกับส่วนภูมิภาคไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were 1) to study the spelling ability of Thai words of lower secondary students in the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs and 2) to compare the spelling ability of Thai words between the lower secondary students in demonstration schools in Bangkok Metropolis and upcountry. The subjects of this study were 427 mathayom suksa three students in demonstration schools, in 230 students from Bangkok Metropolis and 197 students from upcountry. The instrument of the study was the spelling ability test. The data obtained were analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. It was also presented in tables and descriptive forms. The major findings of the study were as follows: 1. The most misspelled words of mathayom suksa three students in the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs were final-spelling words. 2. The spelling ability between the students in Bangkok Metropolis demonstration schools and those in upcountry were not statistically different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56882
ISBN: 9745787264
Type: Thesis