https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57000
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | Opinions of experts, teachers and adult students at the lower secondary education level of general non-formal education towards instructional management for enhancing democracy in the northeastern region |
Authors: | สุกัญญา เพ็งคำ |
Advisors: | อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล ชลทิตย์ เอี่ยมสำอางค์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Archanya.R@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ -- ทัศนคติ ครู -- ทัศนคติ นักศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ การศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ประชาธิปไตย -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) Specialists -- Attitudes Teachers -- Attitudes Students -- Attitudes Adult education Democracy -- Thailand, Northeastern |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการจัดและดำเนินการสอนในห้องเรียน 2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมสถาบันครอบครัวและชุมชน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นทั้ง 3 ด้าน ระหว่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ครู จำนวน 17 คน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จากศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 133 คน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ในด้านการจัดและดำเนินการสอนในห้องเรียน โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลาง 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลาง 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ในด้านการส่งเสริมสถาบันครอบครัวและชุมชน โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ใน 3 ด้าน ดังกล่าว พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน โดยกลุ่มนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเห็นมากที่สุดในด้านการจัด และดำเนินการสอนในห้องเรียน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเห็นมากที่สุดในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และด้านการส่งเสริมสถาบันครอบครัวและชุมชน |
Other Abstract: | The purposed of this research were to study the opinion of experts, teachers and adult students instructional management for enhancing democracy in three aspects; 1) the aspects of the classroom instructional activities management 2) the extra-curricular activities management 3) the promotion of family institution and communities, and to compare these opinions tree aspects between experts, teachers and adult students. A questionnaire, an interview schedule and an observation schedule were used as tools in the collection of data. The sample group in this research comprised 17 experts, 17 teachers and 133 adult students at the lower secondary education level of general non-formal education in the northeastern region. Findings of the research may be summed up as follows: In the matter of opinions of experts, teachers and adult students on the instructional management for enhancing democracy in each respect. It was found as follows: 1) The opinions of expert, teachers and adult students in general were in favor of the aspects of the classroom instructional activities management on a middle level. 2) The opinion of expert, teachers and adult students in general were in favor of the extra-curricular activities management on a middle level. 3) The opinions of experts, teachers and adult students in general were in favor of the promotion of family institution and communities on a high level. In comparison of average scores on opinions of the experts, teachers and adult student on the three aspects, it was found that the difference was at the .05 level statistical significantly in every aspects. As for the adult students group, the average of scores on opinions was highest in the aspects of the classroom instructional activities management. The experts group, the average of scores on opinions was highest in the extra-curricular activities management and the promotion of family institution and communities. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57000 |
ISBN: | 9745825174 |
Type: | Thesis |