https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58337
Title: | การลดของเสียในการพิมพ์ธนบัตร |
Other Titles: | Reduction of defect in banknote printing process |
Authors: | ประคอง คำนวนดี |
Advisors: | สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somkiat.Ta@Chula.ac.th,Somkiat.t@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ธนบัตร อุตสาหกรรมการพิมพ์ -- การลดปริมาณของเสีย Bank notes Printing industry -- Waste minimization |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตธนบัตรโดยการลดของเสียหลัก 2 ชนิดคือ หมึกส่วนเกิน และการเกิดซับหลัง โดยเริ่มศึกษาจากกระบวนการผลิตหมึกพิมพ์ และกระบวนการพิมพ์เส้นนูนในสภาพปัจจุบันแล้วทำการค้นหาสาเหตุที่สำคัญที่จะทำให้เกิดข้อบกพร่องขึ้น สำหรับการวิเคราะห์นี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านกระบวนการ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis : FMEA) ในการหาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่อง โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญของแต่ละแผนกทำการวิเคราะห์และประเมินเพื่อคำนวณค่าลำดับคะแนนความเสี่ยง (Risk Priority Number : RPN) เพื่อจัดอันดับความสำคัญสำหรับการคัดเลือกกระบวนการผลิตที่ต้องปรับปรุง ในการวิจัยจะเลือกการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตที่มีค่าลำดับคะแนนความเสี่ยงมากว่า 60 ขึ้นไป โดยภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยนำเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการมาใช้ พบว่าสามารถปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตได้ดีขึ้นหมึกส่วนเกินของเสียลดลงจากเดิม 77% และการเกิดซับหลังลดลงจากเดิม 59% |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to improve the production of banknotes by reducing the 2 main defects of wiping and set-off starting from printing processes. Inks and Intaglio printing processes have been studying firstly in order to find the key elements that will increase the defective. For this analysis, uses of fault analysis and impact process (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis: FMEA) is employed to find the cause of defect by the experts of each department. The Risk Priority Number (RPN) has been calculated to rank the priority of the process improvement. The production process which the value of risk guidance over 60 or more will be improved by using industrial engineering tool. It is found that the proposed technique can help to improve the production processes. The percentage of defect is reduced about 77% in wiping process and the 59% in set-off process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58337 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1431 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1431 |
Type: | Thesis |