Title: มาตรการคุ้มครองสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์ภายใต้กระบวนการล้มละลายและฟื้นฟูกิจการ: กรณีการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉลและการให้เปรียบเจ้าหนี้
Other Titles: MEASURES FOR THE PROTECTION OF REPURCHASE AGREEMENT IN BANKRUPTCY AND REORGANIZATION PROCEEDING: A CASE OF THE AVOIDANCE OF FRAUDULENT ACTS AND PREFERENCES
Authors: จุฑาศักดิ์ ภาณุประพันธ์
Advisors: พัฒนาพร โกวพัฒนกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Patanaporn.K@Chula.ac.th,K.patanaporn@gmail.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: สัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์ (Repurchase Agreement) เป็นสัญญาที่สนับสนุนการบริหารสภาพคล่องทางการเงินของภาคเอกชนให้เป็นไปอย่างคล่องตัวและมีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นเครื่องมือในการดำเนินนโยบายการเงินผ่านการดำเนินการผ่านตลาดการเงินของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาแนวความคิดและลักษณะของสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์ กฎหมายล้มละลายและฟื้นฟูกิจการ การเพิกถอนฉ้อฉลและการให้เปรียบเจ้าหนี้ภายใต้กระบวนการล้มละลายและฟื้นฟูกิจการ จากการศึกษาพบว่ากระบวนการตามกฎหมายล้มละลายและฟื้นฟูกิจการที่มีความแน่นอนและความสามารถคาดหมายได้และความมีผลสิ้นสุดของการโอนทรัพย์สินและการชำระเงินตามสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์เป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยลดและป้องกันความเสี่ยงต่อระบบที่จะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายเป็นลูกโซ่ในระบบการเงิน และส่งเสริมเสถียรภาพทางการเงินและความเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ อย่างไรก็ดี การบังคับใช้บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายว่าด้วยการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉล และการให้เปรียบเจ้าหนี้ตามพระราชบัญญัติล้มละลาย พ.ศ. 2483 และการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉลตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ต่อการโอนหลักทรัพย์และการชำระเงินตามสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์สามารถทำให้เกิดความเสี่ยงต่อระบบในระบบการเงิน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอแนวทางต่อการปฏิบัติต่อสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์ว่าควรยกเว้นการบังคับใช้บทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉล และการให้เปรียบเจ้าหนี้ตามพระราชบัญญัติล้มละลาย พ.ศ. 2483 และการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉลตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ต่อการชำระหนี้และการโอนทรัพย์สินใด ๆ ตามสัญญาซื้อคืนหลักทรัพย์ โดยกำหนดลักษณะของสัญญาที่ได้รับการยกเว้น และข้อยกเว้นสำหรับการฉ้อฉลโดยแท้ รวมถึงแนวทางการเรียกคืนทรัพย์สินจากคู่สัญญา
Other Abstract: The repurchase agreement is the agreement that supports financial liquidity management of the private sector to be flexible and effective as well as being the monetary policy through the open market operations of the Bank of Thailand. This thesis focuses on the concepts and characteristic of repurchase agreement, bankruptcy and reorganization laws, avoidance of fraudulent acts and preferences under bankruptcy and reorganization proceeding. According to the study, it is found that the certainty, predictability, and finality of the bankruptcy and reorganization procedures on the transfers of assets and payments of repurchase agreement is the factor that helps reducing and preventing the systemic risk which would cause chain damage in the financial system and promote financial stability and economic growth. However, the enforcement of the provisions of laws on the avoidance of fraudulent acts and preferences under the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483 and the avoidance of fraudulent acts under the Civil and Commercial Code on the transfer of assets and payment under the repurchase agreement can pose the systemic risk to the financial system. Thus, this thesis proposes the exemption of enforceability the avoidance of fraudulent acts and preferences under the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483 and the Civil and Commercial Code for the payment and transfer of assets under the repurchase agreement with specifying the characteristics of agreement to be exempted and the exceptions for actual fraudulent intent including the guidelines in recovering the properties from the counterparty.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58469
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.124
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.124
Type: Thesis