Title: ความสัมพันธ์ด้านความแปลกเด่นของมัศดัรโครงคำและมัศดัรกลุ่มคำ ในภาษาอาหรับมาตรฐานสมัยใหม่: การศึกษาข้ามสมัย
Other Titles: Markedness relation between templatic and periphrastic maṣdar in modern standrad arabic: a diachronic study
Authors: ดุลยวิทย์ นาคนาวา
Advisors: พิทยาวัฒน์ พิทยาภรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pittayawat.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาษาอาหรับ -- คำกริยา
ภาษาศาสตร์เชิงประวัติ
Arabic language -- Verb
Historical linguistics
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงหน้าที่ทางวากยสัมพันธ์ของมัศดัรโครงคำและมัศดัรกลุ่มคำตั้งแต่คริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19 จนถึงปัจจุบัน (ค.ศ. 1876-2011) (2) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปรากฏร่วมกับประเภททางอรรถศาสตร์ของคำกริยาที่เกิดร่วมด้วยของมัศดัรทั้ง 2 แบบ ตั้งแต่คริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19 จนถึงปัจจุบัน (ค.ศ. 1876-2011) และ (3) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความสัมพันธ์ด้านความแปลกเด่นของมัศดัรโครงคำและมัศดัรกลุ่มคำทั้ง 2 ประเภทแบบข้ามสมัยโดยใช้แนวทางการศึกษาแบบเน้นการแปร ศึกษาความแปลกเด่นด้านการใช้ของมัศดัรโครงคำและมัศดัรกลุ่มคำที่นำหน้าโดยหน่วยคำ an และ anna ในภาษาอาหรับมาตรฐานสมัยใหม่ซึ่งทราบได้จากความถี่ในการปรากฏ ผลการศึกษาในด้านวากยสัมพันธ์พบว่ามัศดัรทั้ง 3 แบบปรากฏร่วมกันในตำแหน่งประธาน กรรม หลังคำบุพบท ส่วนเติมเต็มประธาน และสัมพันธการก โดยมีเพียงตำแหน่งกรรมและหลังคำบุพบทเท่านั้นที่มัศดัรทั้ง 3 แบบปรากฏครบ 7 ช่วงระยะเวลา ในด้านประเภททางอรรถศาสตร์ของกริยาพบว่ามัศดัรทั้ง 3 แบบปรากฏร่วมกันในกริยากลุ่มแสดงการสื่อสารและคำพูด กริยาแสดงความต้องการและความหวัง กริยาแสดงทัศนะภาวะ กริยาแสดงความคิดและการรับรู้ กริยาแสดงสถานะ กริยาแสดงการกระทำ และสัมพันธกริยาโดยมีเพียงมัศดัรโครงคำเท่านั้นที่ปรากฏได้กับทุกกลุ่มกริยาครบทั้ง 7 ช่วงระยะเวลา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามัศดัรกลุ่มคำประเภทที่ 2 มีสัดส่วนในการปรากฏกับกริยาแสดงการสื่อสารและคำพูดมากขึ้นในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ 4-7 อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ด้านความแปลกเด่นในภาพรวมพบว่ามัศดัรโครงคำมีลักษณะที่ไม่แปลกเด่น โดยปรากฏมากกว่ามัศดัรกลุ่มคำทั้ง 2 ประเภททุกช่วงระยะเวลา และมีแนวโน้มจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามระยะเวลา ในขณะที่มัศดัรกลุ่มคำทั้ง 2 ประเภทมีลักษณะที่แปลกเด่น โดยมัศดัรโครงคำประเภทที่ 1 มีแนวโน้มลดลง และมัศดัรโครงคำประเภทที่ 2 มีแนวโน้มคงที่
Other Abstract: This thesis aims to (1) study the changes in syntactic positions of templatic and periphrastic maṣdars from the 19th century to the present (1876-2011), (2) study the changes in the collocation of semantic verb types with templatic and periphrastic maṣdars from the 19th century to the present (1876-2011), and (3) study diachronic changes in markedness relations of templatic and both types of periphrastic maṣdars by adopting the variationist approach to linguistic change. This study examines the markedness relation of templatic maṣdars and both types of periphrastic maṣdars those preceded by morpheme an and anna in Modern Standard Arabic and can observe by frequency in occurrences. With respect to syntactic positions, The results reveal that the three types of maṣdars can occur as subjects, objects, postpositions, subject complements and genitives. However, only in the objects and the postpositions did the three types of maṣdars occur in all the seven periods of time. For semantics verb type, the results show that the three types of maṣdars can occur with verbs of informing and speaking, verbs of wishing, modal verbs, verbs of cognition and sense, verbs of status, verbs of action and copula verbs. Nevertheless, but only templatic maṣdars occured with every verb type during seven periods. The result also shows that type-II periphrastic maṣdars occurring with verb of informing and speaking increased from the 4th to 7th period. In summary, the result shows that templatic maṣdars, in general, are unmarked and show a decreased in markedness through time more frequently than both types of periphrastic maṣdars over all the time periods and on the other hand, both types of periphrastic maṣdars are marked. While the frequency of type-I periphrastic maṣdars decreases over time, type-II periphrastic maṣdars remain relatively stable.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: ภาษาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59144
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.724
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.724
Type: Thesis