Title: การศึกษาผลกระทบของการเชื่อมต่อผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็กบนระบบส่งย่อย
Other Titles: A study on impacts of interconnection of small power producer on subtransmission system
Authors: นภสินธุ์ ศักดิ์วงศ์
Advisors: ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Channarong.B@Chula.ac.th,channarong.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัว
ผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าเอกชน
Distributed generation of electric power
Independent power producers
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ นำเสนอตัวอย่างการศึกษาการเชื่อมต่อผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็กที่มีเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าประเภทกังหันแก๊สและกังหันไอน้ำกับระบบส่งย่อย 115 kV โดยจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม DIgSILENT เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่มีต่อระบบไฟฟ้าในด้านต่างๆ เช่น ระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้า ขนาดกระแสลัดวงจร กำลังสูญเสีย แรงดันตกชั่วขณะ และเสถียรภาพ เป็นต้น ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวที่จ่ายกำลังด้วยค่าตัวประกอบกำลังที่เหมาะสม สามารถควบคุมระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้า และลดกำลังสูญเสียรวมในระบบไฟฟ้า แต่ในอีกด้าน ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวอาจส่งผลให้กระแสลัดวงจรและแรงดันตกชั่วขณะมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนี้ การแยกตัวของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวอย่างกะทันหัน อาจส่งผลต่อเสถียรภาพของระบบไฟฟ้าได้ ซึ่งผลการศึกษาทั้งหมดจะเป็นประโยชน์ในการวางแผนควบคุมและป้องกันระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract: This thesis presents a study case on the interconnection of a small power producer to a 115 kV sub-transmission system. The interconnection system is simulated using DIgSILENT program for studying the impacts on voltage level, short-circuit current, power loss, voltage dip and stability etc. The study results show that the small power producer, supplying proper electric power and power factor, can support level of system voltage and reduce power loss in transmission system. On the other hand, the small power producer may increase short-circuit currents and voltage dips. Moreover, the accidental separation of small power producer may have an effect on system stability. All obtained results are useful for planning on control and protection of such systems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59603
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1353
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1353
Type: Thesis