https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60793
Title: | ปัจจัยและกลไกการปนเปื้อนไนเตรทในชั้นน้ำบาดาลบริเวณศูนย์การศึกษาห้วยทรายอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริและบริเวณใกล้เคียง ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors and mechanisms in groundwater contamination from nitrate at Huay Sai Royal Development Study Center and adjacent areas in Phetchaburi province |
Authors: | เทวนพฤทธิ์ ภาคไชย |
Advisors: | ศรีเลิศ โชติพันธรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Srilert.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มลพิษจากกัมมันตรังสีของน้ำ น้ำบาดาล -- การปนเปื้อน น้ำบาดาล -- ปริมาณไนเตรท Radioactive pollution of water Groundwater -- Contamination Groundwater -- Nitrate content |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันมีการเพิ่มผลผลิตจากการเกษตรและการเจริญเติบโตทางด้านอุตสาหกรรมส่งผลให้เกิดการขาดแคลนทรัพยากรน้ำโดยเฉพาะน้ำผิวดิน ดังนั้นจึงมีการนำน้ำบาดาลมาใช้มากขึ้นทำให้ระดับน้ำบาดาลลดต่ำลง นอกจากนี้คุณภาพน้ำบาดาลยังไม่เหมาะสมต่อการนำมาใช้ในการอุปโภคและบริโภคเนื่องจากการปนเปื้อนของสารเคมีจากกิจกรรมของมนุษย์โดยเฉพาะการปนเปื้อนของไนเตรท จุดประสงค์ของงานครั้งนี้คือหาปัจจัยและกระบวนการที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณไนเตรทในน้ำบาดาลในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมหนาแน่นตัวอย่างน้ำบาดาลเก็บจากพื้นที่ห้วยทราย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 66 บ่อ ในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม 2557 (ฤดูฝน) และ 62 บ่อในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2558 (ฤดูร้อน) โดยกำหนดจุดเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำบาดาลครอบคลุมพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในพื้นที่ห้วยทราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในฤดูฝน น้ำบาดาลจาก 2 บ่อ มีค่าไนเตรทเกินจากค่ามาตรฐาน (<45 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร) โดยมีค่า 46.85 และ 49.74 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ในชั้นน้ำบาดาลที่ราบลุ่มและตะกอนเชิงเขา (Qfd) ในฤดูร้อนไม่พบน้ำบาดาลที่มีค่าเกินมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ค่าไนเตรทสูงสุดในฤดูฝนและฤดูร้อนพบได้ในพื้นที่รับน้ำเช่นเดียวกัน จากการใช้แบบจำลองเสปรดชีท พบว่าความเข้มข้นของไนเตรทในชั้นผิวดิน ปริมาณของน้ำฝนที่ซึมลงสู่ชั้นน้ำบาดาล และกระบวนการไหลในชั้นน้ำบาดาลของพื้นที่มีผลต่อปริมาณไนเตรทในน้ำบาดาล |
Other Abstract: | In the present, agriculture productions have increased continuously and industrial growth, contributing to insufficient for surface water purposes. Therefore, the trend of groundwater usage is increasing, leading to the decrease in groundwater level. In addition, the quality of groundwater is inappropriate for consumption due to the contaminated groundwater chemistry from anthropogenic activities, especially nitrate contamination. The aim of this study is to find the factors and mechanism affecting to the concentrations of nitrate in groundwater in the intensively agricultural areas. The groundwater samples from Huai Sai royal development, Phetchaburi Province were collected from 66 groundwater wells in October 2014 (rainy) and February 2015 (summer) with different types of geological characteristics and land use. The results showed that nitrate concentration from two groundwater wells were relatively higher than groundwater quality standard in rainy season (<45 mg/L as NO3). The nitrate concentrations were 46.85 and 49.74 mg/L NO3 in the Quaternary Floodplain Deposits (Qfd). In summer, there were not found to exceed the groundwater quality standard. Moreover, the results indicated that the highest of nitrate levels in rainy and summer seasons were found in discharge areas. According to the spreadsheet model, the results revealed that the concentrations of nitrate in soil layer, rainfall infiltration and the groundwater flow process in the aquifer effects on nitrate concentrations in groundwater. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60793 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1367 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1367 |
Type: | Thesis |