Title: การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554
Other Titles: Human resource management in nursing organization, governmental hospitals, during B.E. 2550-2554
Authors: คนึงนิจ อุณหโชค
Advisors: บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Boonjai.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์
การพยาบาล
พยาบาล
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล ในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554 วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบความคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวโน้มการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) คัดเลือกการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล ผลการศึกษาเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 21 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวโน้มการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2550-2554 สรุปได้ 6 กระบวนการ ดังนี้ 1. การวางแผน ใช้หลักการความมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่าย แผนมีลักษณะเป็นแผนกลยุทธ์ที่มีระยะแผนสั้น โดยเน้นคนเป็นศูนย์กลางให้มีประสิทธิภาพ 2. การคัดเลือก ใช้กระบวนการในการคัดเลือกหลายกระบวนการอย่างเสมอภาค มีการประสานงานกับสถานศึกษาในการคัดเลือก 3. การพัฒนาบุคลากร เสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจให้บุคลากรพัฒนาตนเอง ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และพัฒนาความสามารถด้วยการให้โอกาสในการปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ ที่ท้าทาย 4. การประเมินผล ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานใช้แบบ 360 องศา มีการพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการประเมินผลและบันทึกผลการประเมินอย่างต่อเนื่อง 5. ให้รางวัล มีการมอบหมายงานที่พึงพอใจ และให้โอกาสพัฒนาเพื่อความก้าวหน้าทางสายอาชีพระบบ การให้รางวัลที่ยุติธรรมตามผลการปฏิบัติงานรายบุคคล 6. ธำรงรักษา มีการสร้างบรรยากาศที่มีความเคารพซึ่งกันและกันอย่างเท่าเทียม เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในงาน ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมแรงงานสัมพันธ์ จัดสวัสดิการ สาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study trends of human resource management in nursing organization, governmental hospitals, during B.E. 2550-2554. Two main steps were conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework 2) trends of human resource management in nursing organization was studied by using EDFR technique. Study data consisted of infromation from a panel of 21 experts. The research findings revealed that: trends in human resource management consist of 6 processes as follows: 1) Personnel planning 2) Personnel recruitment 3) Personnel development 4) Personnel appraisal 5) Personnel Reward 6) Personnel maintenance. Consensus opinions about trends in each process are summarized. 1. Plann : Develop shot-range strategic plan by employee involvement. Develop personnel plan showing promotable employees. 2. Recruitment : Use different methods for selection upon equal employment opportunities. Corporate with educational institutes for recruitment and selection. 3. Development : Motivate self development. Promote life-long learning and continuing education improve ability to meet challenges of a variety existing jobs. 4. Appraisal : Using peer review assessment for Performance appraisal. Develop performance apprasisal tools and maintain records of appraisals. 5. Reward : Provide jobs for personnel which are satisfied, along with career development opportunities. Fairness reward system which recognized individual performance. Salary and benefits are equal to private hospitals. 6. Maintenance : Establish climate of mutual respect and trust to promote job satisfaction. Promote employees relation activities. Provide welfare and safety environment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6097
ISBN: 9741753407
Type: Thesis