https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62602
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Peansiri E. Vongvipanond | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somchai Thayarnyong | - |
dc.contributor.author | Wirote Aroonmanakun | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1990 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745776939 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1990 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims at analyzing Thai sentences by using a dependency grammar. Fifty sentences are selected as corpus. The analysis yields two types of representation : syntactic dependency tree and conceptual network. Thai categories and Thai syntactic cases are proposed to convert a linear string of sentences into a dependency tree. The construction of syntactic relations on a dependency tree is governed by three sets of priority : bottom-up priority, immediacy priority and probability priority. The dependency tree is then converted into a conceptual network by the use of case mapping and conceptual case constraints. The analysis is implemented in terms of rules on CUPARSE, a computerized parsing system. Rules for both syntactic and conceptual dependency analysis are written and organized into links. Ten links are used for syntactic analysis and four links are used for conceptual analysis. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิเคราะห์ประโยคภาษาไทยตามแนวทฤษฎีไวยากรณ์พึ่งพา เพื่อใช้ในระบบการแจงส่วนประโยคด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยได้เลือกประโยคสำหรับใช้ทดสอบจำนวน 50 ประโยค การวิเคราะห์เน้นที่การหาโครงสร้างที่แสดงความสัมพันธ์แบบพึ่งพา ทั้งในระดับวากยสัมพันธ์ คือ การหาโครงสร้างต้นไม้พึ่งพา และในระดับอรรถศาสตร์ คือ การหาโครงสร้างสายใยความหมาย การวิเคราะห์หาโครงสร้างต้นไม้พึ่งพานั้น อาศัยความรู้ที่สำคัญ คือ เรื่องของหมวดคำและวากยการกของภาษาไทย การกำหนดความสัมพันธ์ในโครงสร้างตันไม้พึ่งพานั้น ใช้การเรียงลำดับความสำคัญสามลักษณะเป็นเกณฑ์ คือ ความสำคัญในแนวลึก ความสำคัญในระยะใกล้ และความสำคัญในความเป็นไปได้ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์หาโครงสร้างสายใยความหมายนั้น อาศัยความรู้ที่สำคัญ คือ เรื่องของการกสัมพันธ์และเงื่อนไขการก การวิเคราะห์ทั้งในสองระดับนี้ แสดงได้ด้วยกฎการแจงส่วนประโยค ซึ่งเขียนขึ้นเพื่อใช้กับระบบการแจงส่วนประโยค CUPARSE กฎเหล่านี้จะถูกจัดเป็นชุดกฎต่างๆ โดยที่ในระดับวากยสัมพันธ์นั้น ใช้กฎ 10 ชุด ส่วนในระดับอรรถศาสตร์นั้น ใช้กฎ 4 ชุด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Thai language -- Sentences | en_US |
dc.subject | Parsing (Computer grammar) | en_US |
dc.subject | Thai language -- Syntax | en_US |
dc.subject | Grammar, Comparative and general -- Syntax | en_US |
dc.subject | Dependency grammar | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย -- ประโยค | en_US |
dc.subject | การแจกแจงรูปประโยค | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย -- วากยสัมพันธ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | วากยสัมพันธ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ไวยากรณ์พึ่งพา | en_US |
dc.title | A dependency analysis of Thai sentences for a computerized parsing system | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การวิเคราะห์ประโยคภาษาไทยตามแนวไวยากรณ์พึ่งพา เพื่อที่ใช้ในระบบการแจงส่วนประโยคด้วยคอมพิวเตอร | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Linguistics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |