Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: Relationship between power usage of school administrators and organizational climate of school under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division, Department of General Education
Authors: สุกัญญา เผือกสกนธ์
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: กรมสามัญศึกษา
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
Department of General Education
School administrators
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร จำนวน 81 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 302 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 39 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การใช้อำนาจ และ 2) บรรยากาศองค์การ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญ อำนาจอ้างอิง อำนาจการให้รางวัล และอำนาจการการบังคับมาก ส่วนบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเป็นแบบปิด 9 โรงเรียน แบบเปิด 7 โรงเรียน แบบอิสระและแบบควบคุม แบบละ 6 โรงเรียนและแบบสนิทสนมและแบบรวบอำนาจ แบบละ 5 โรงเรียน เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ พบว่า การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between the power usage of school administrators and the organizational climate of schools under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division, Department of General Education. The study population and sample from 39 schools who answered the questionnaire consisted of 81 assistant administrators and 302 teachers. The questionnaire used in this research was divided according to the 2 aspects, namely; 1) power usage and 2) organizational climate. The results of this research indicated that school administrators exercised legitimate power, expert power, referent power, reward power and coercive power at high level. While the organizational climate of 9 schools were closed climate, 7 were open climate, 6 were autonomous and controlled climate and 5 were familiar and paternal climate. It was found that there was no relationship between the power usage of school administrators and the organizational climate of schools under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62799
ISBN: 9746321412
Type: Thesis