Title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมแดงในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
Other Titles: Cost and return on investment of shallot plantation in Si Sa Ket province
Authors: สุนีย์ ธนาชีวิต
Advisors: อภิสิทธิ์ อิสริยานุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: Shallot -- Planting
Shallot -- Thailand -- Si Sa Ket
Cost
Rate of return
หอมแดง -- การปลูก
หอมแดง -- ไทย -- ศรีสะเกษ
ต้นทุนการผลิต
อัตราผลตอบแทน
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงสภาพทั่วไปของการเพาะปลูก ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการทำไร่หอมแดง ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นกับเกษตรกรจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ข้อมูลที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกร จำนวน 100 ราย เนื้อที่เพาะปลูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขนาด คือ เนื้อที่เพาะปลูกขนาดไม่เกิน 2 ไร่ และขนาดมากว่า 2 ไร่ ข้อมูลที่ใช้ศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลของปีการเพาะปลูก 2529/2530 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เนื้อที่เพาะปลูกขนาดมากกว่า 2 ไร่ เป็นขนาดที่เหมาะสมแก่เกษตรกรเนื่องจากเป็นขนาดที่เหมาะสมกับการใช้แรงงานในครัวเรือนของเกษตรกรที่มีอยู่ให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดโดยมีต้นทุนการผลิตรวมเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 9,075.45 บาท ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อไร่เท่ากับ 2,597.80 กิโลกรัมต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อกิโลกรัมเท่ากับ 3,494 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตรวมเท่ากับร้อยละ 8.77 และผลตอบแทนแก่แรงงานในครัวเรือนของเกษตรกร 1 วัน-คน เท่ากับ 51.73 บาท ในขณะที่เนื้อที่เพาะปลูกขนาดไม่เกิน 2 ไร่ มีต้นทุนการผลิตรวมเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 9.250.16 บาท ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อไร่เท่ากับ 2,573.17 กิโลกรัม ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อกิโลกรัมเท่ากับ 3.595 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตรวมเท่ากับร้อยละ 5.71 และผลตอบแทนแก่แรงงานในครัวเรือนขงเกษตรกร 1 วัน-คน เท่ากับ 40.51 บาท จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหอมแดงของเกษตรกรชาวไร่หอมจังหวัดศรีสะเกษจะแปรผันตามขนาดของเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก และรายการต้นทุนที่สำคัญที่สุดและเป็นสัดส่วนมากที่สุด เมื่อเทียบกับต้นทุนการผลิตรวมสำหรับเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกทั้งสองขนาด ก็คือ ค่าพันธุ์และค่าปุ๋ย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญในการทำไร่หอมแดง ก็คือ ปัญหาด้านการผลิต เนื่องจากพื้นที่ขาดความอุดมสมบูรณ์ โรคระบาดและแมลงรบกวน ปัญหาด้านต้นทุนการผลิตสูง ได้แก่ค่าพันธุ์ซึ่งต้องซื้อจากแหล่งอื่นและปัญหาด้านราคาไม่มีเสถียรภาพ ซึ่งปัญหาเหล่านี้ตัวเกษตรกรเองก็ต้องหมั่นศึกษาหาความรู้ทั้งด้านการเพาะปลูก การใช้ยาปราบศัตรูพืชตลอดจนเอาใจใส่ดูแลไร่หอมอย่างถูกวิธี และรัฐบาลจะต้องให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านความรู้ทางเกษตรกรรม และให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านเงินทุนด้วย
Other Abstract: The major objective of this thesis is to study the general planting conditions, cost and return from shallot plantations, as well as the problems and obstacles facing shallot planter in Si Sa Ket Province. All data contained in this thesis were obtained from interviews with 100 planters in the said province. There are 2 plantation sizes: not more than 2 rai and more than 2 rai. The data used herein belonged to the 1986/1987 planting year. This study has found that producing shallot in more than 2 rai are the perfect size for planters as all the labour force of a family can be effectively used to the full, the average per-rai production cost is 9,075.46 baht, the average per-rai yield is 2,297.80 kilogrammes, the average production cost per kilogramme is 3.494 baht, rate of return on production cost is 8.77% and return on the labour force of a family is 51.73 baht per man-day. While producing shallot in plantation under 2 rai has the average per-rai production cost of 9,250.16 baht, the average per-rai yield is 2,573.17 kilogrammes, the average production cost per kilogramme is 3.595 baht, rate of return on production cost is 5.71% and return on the labour force of a family is 40.51 baht per man-day. So the result of the study has shown that return from shallot plantation of shallot planters in Si Sa Ket Province varies on the plantation size, and the most important cost with the highest ratio when compared with the production cost for the two plantation sizes are the cost of shallot bulbs and the cost of fertilizer. The most important problems and obstacles for shallot plantations are the production problem because of the infertility of the soil, the high production cost as the planters must buy shallot bulbs from the other places, and the unstable prices for sales of shallots. To solve these problems, planters themselves must learn how to plant as well as learn the proper use of weed and pest killers and take care of the farm in the right way. The government should also help propagate the agriculture knowledge as well as provide financial help through accessible and cheap source of fund.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62892
ISBN: 9745689572
Type: Thesis